Revenue
62 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62013000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 1999-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10118000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
493 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
24.4 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
32.8 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
21.1 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
11.7 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-12.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 53.76 million
–
Current period
USD 268.86 million
–
268861000 − 53764000 = 215097000 USD
53764000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source268861000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.94 million
–
Current period
USD 10.57 million
–
10574000 − -17944000 = 28518000 USD
-17944000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10574000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
USD 8.91 million
–
8910000 − 2411000 = 6499000 USD
2411000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8910000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.11 million
–
Current period
USD 11.66 million
–
11656000 − 3107000 = 8549000 USD
3107000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11656000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-10-01 – 1992-09-30 | 210362000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8373000 | 6856000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 180249000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5025000 | 4375000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 203766000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1324000 | -23075000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 168560000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12792000 | 911000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 223428000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10512000 | 2837000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 167475000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9798000 | 4022000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 53764000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17944000 | -696000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 268861000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10574000 | -2746000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 210362000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 180249000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 203766000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 168560000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 223428000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 167475000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 53764000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 268861000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -17.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -75.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 400.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -33.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 15614000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 16168000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -9444000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5705000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 9457000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9049000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2411000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8910000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 6856000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 4375000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -23075000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 911000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2837000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4022000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -696000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2746000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 34.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 44.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-10-01 – 1992-09-30 | USD 8.37 million Exact valueExact value: 8373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.61 million Exact valueExact value: 15614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.76 million Exact valueExact value: 8758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Calculation and evidence15614000 − 8758000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.79 million Exact valueExact value: 11793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.38 million Calculation and evidence16168000 − 11793000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: 13631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.08 million Calculation and evidence-9444000 − 13631000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23075000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: -12792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 911,000 Calculation and evidence5705000 − 4794000 USD Exact free cash flow: 911000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: -10512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.46 million Exact valueExact value: 9457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: 6620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence9457000 − 6620000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2837000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: 9798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.02 million Calculation and evidence9049000 − 5027000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 17.94 million Exact valueExact value: -17944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 696,000 Calculation and evidence2411000 − 3107000 USD Exact free cash flow: -696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: 8910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence8910000 − 11656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000026821, 26821, edgar:26821