Revenue
193 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 193219000 USD Source
67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-10 to 2011-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
193 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
12.85%
2011-03-31 · %
-7.04 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-13 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
67152000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
720 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
2.94 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
11.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
25 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-13.3 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 599.34 million
–
Current period
USD 655.05 million
–
655048000 − 599336000 = 55712000 USD
599336000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source655048000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 76.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.27 million
–
-12269000 − -76688000 = 64419000 USD
-76688000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-12269000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 54.46 million
–
Current period
USD 82.05 million
–
82051000 − 54457000 = 27594000 USD
54457000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source82051000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.72 million
–
Current period
USD 21.02 million
–
21015000 − 18717000 = 2298000 USD
18717000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source21015000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 171531000 | 160643000 Derived | 10888000 | 21669000 Derived | -10781000 | 12193000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 265807000 | 248905000 Derived | 16902000 | 10507000 Derived | 6395000 | 15464000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 414101000 | 378066000 Derived | 36035000 | 23888000 Derived | 12147000 | 12962000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 463371000 | 431299000 Derived | 32072000 | 15031000 Derived | 17041000 | 20975000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 551846000 | 507587000 Derived | 44259000 | 17300000 Derived | 26959000 | 21205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 38221000 | 59479000 Derived | -21258000 | -4342000 Derived | -16916000 | 10205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-08-15 – 2007-08-14 | 38221000 | 59479000 Derived | -21258000 | -4342000 Derived | -16916000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 604991000 | 674481000 Derived | -69490000 | 35935000 Derived | -105425000 | -4269000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 599336000 | 618545000 Derived | -19209000 | 57479000 Derived | -76688000 | 35740000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 655048000 | 587074000 Derived | 67974000 | 80243000 Derived | -12269000 | 61036000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 171531000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 265807000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 414101000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 463371000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 551846000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 38221000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 38221000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 604991000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 599336000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 655048000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 55% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 55.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -93.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 1,482.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -55.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -55.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 26.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 16115000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 21384000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 24100000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 36611000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 36697000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 11293000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 8910000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 54457000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 82051000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12193000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 15464000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 12962000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 20975000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 21205000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 10205000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4269000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 35740000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 61036000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-08-14 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 88.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.94× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-08-14 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: -10781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.12 million Exact valueExact value: 16115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.19 million Calculation and evidence16115000 − 3922000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.38 million Exact valueExact value: 21384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.46 million Calculation and evidence21384000 − 5920000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15464000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: 12147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.1 million Exact valueExact value: 24100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: 11138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.96 million Calculation and evidence24100000 − 11138000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 17.04 million Exact valueExact value: 17041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.61 million Exact valueExact value: 36611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: 15636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.98 million Calculation and evidence36611000 − 15636000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 26.96 million Exact valueExact value: 26959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.7 million Exact valueExact value: 36697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: 15492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.21 million Calculation and evidence36697000 − 15492000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: -16916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: 11293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.21 million Calculation and evidence11293000 − 1088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-08-15 – 2007-08-14 | −USD 16.92 million Exact valueExact value: -16916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 105.43 million Exact valueExact value: -105425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.91 million Exact valueExact value: 8910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: 13179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence8910000 − 13179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 76.69 million Exact valueExact value: -76688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.46 million Exact valueExact value: 54457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.72 million Exact valueExact value: 18717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.74 million Calculation and evidence54457000 − 18717000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35740000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 12.27 million Exact valueExact value: -12269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.05 million Exact valueExact value: 82051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.02 million Exact valueExact value: 21015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.04 million Calculation and evidence82051000 − 21015000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000002601, 2601, edgar:2601
Also known as ARX INC