Revenue
580 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-02 to 2001-04-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
580 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-0.71%
2000-12-31 · %
13.7 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
7.94 million USD
2000-12-31 · USD
12097000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.96 billion USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-8.23 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
5.73 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
17.2 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-11.5 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-02.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.27 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.96 billion
–
1961386000 − 1270181000 = 691205000 USD
1270181000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1961386000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 30.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.23 million
–
-8226000 − -30026000 = 21800000 USD
-30026000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8226000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.21 million
–
Current period
USD 5.73 million
–
5732000 − 27209000 = -21477000 USD
27209000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5732000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.92 million
–
Current period
USD 17.19 million
–
17188000 − 25922000 = -8734000 USD
25922000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17188000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 349000 | 89241000 Derived | -88892000 | -18268000 Derived | -70624000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1641875000 | 1633317000 Derived | 8558000 | 11325000 Derived | -2767000 | 8944000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1609083000 | 1566174000 Derived | 42909000 | 23674000 Derived | 19235000 | 10670000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1264317000 | 1298351000 Derived | -34034000 | -4654000 Derived | -29380000 | -34700000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1270181000 | 1302602000 Derived | -32421000 | -2395000 Derived | -30026000 | 1287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1961386000 | 1953732000 Derived | 7654000 | 15880000 Derived | -8226000 | -11456000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 349000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1641875000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1609083000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1264317000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1270181000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1961386000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 470,351.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -25,470.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -20,236.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 33045000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 42594000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1461000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 27209000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 5732000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 8944000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10670000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -34700000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1287000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11456000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 529,000 Exact valueExact value: 529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.78 million Exact valueExact value: 64782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.25 million Calculation and evidence529000 − 64782000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.95 million Exact valueExact value: 52951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.95 million Calculation and evidence52951000 − 38003000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14948000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.88 million Exact valueExact value: 28878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.86 million Exact valueExact value: 40860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.98 million Calculation and evidence28878000 − 40860000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 35.41 million Exact valueExact value: -35406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: 8602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.36 million Exact valueExact value: 34359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.76 million Calculation and evidence8602000 − 34359000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 70.62 million Exact valueExact value: -70624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 41.01 million Exact valueExact value: 41010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.05 million Exact valueExact value: 33045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.1 million Exact valueExact value: 24101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.94 million Calculation and evidence33045000 − 24101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8944000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 19.24 million Exact valueExact value: 19235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.59 million Exact valueExact value: 42594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.92 million Exact valueExact value: 31924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Calculation and evidence42594000 − 31924000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10670000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 29.38 million Exact valueExact value: -29380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.16 million Exact valueExact value: 36161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.7 million Calculation and evidence1461000 − 36161000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 30.03 million Exact valueExact value: -30026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.21 million Exact valueExact value: 27209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.92 million Exact valueExact value: 25922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence27209000 − 25922000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: -8226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: 5732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.19 million Exact valueExact value: 17188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.46 million Calculation and evidence5732000 − 17188000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11456000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000025885, 25885, edgar:25885