Revenue
43.8 million USD
2011-10-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43809000 USD Source
82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-11 to 2013-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
43.8 million USD
2011-10-01 · USD
63876000 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 8.31 million
–
Current period
Unit1 9.15 million
–
9148000 − 8310000 = 838000 Unit1
8310000 Unit1 · 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9148000 Unit1 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 10.3 million
–
Current period
Unit1 16.95 million
–
16945000 − 10297000 = 6648000 Unit1
10297000 Unit1 · 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16945000 Unit1 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 3.91 million
–
Current period
Unit1 5.64 million
–
5635000 − 3912000 = 1723000 Unit1
3912000 Unit1 · 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5635000 Unit1 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | 126365475 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 129480000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 129115000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-31 – 2006-12-30 | 139336000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-30 – 2007-12-29 | 151885000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-01-04 – 2009-01-03 | 160146000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-01-03 – 2010-01-02 | 141764000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-01-02 – 2011-01-01 | 158312000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 126365475 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 129480000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 129115000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 139336000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 151885000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 160146000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 141764000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 158312000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-01-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-01-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-03 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-01 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-01-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-01 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-01-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-03 – 2011-01-01 | Unit1 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6208000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: 12796000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4533000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 8.26 million Calculation and evidence12796000 − 4533000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 8263000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-02 – 2011-12-31 | Unit1 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: 8310000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10297000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3912000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.39 million Calculation and evidence10297000 − 3912000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 6385000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-29 | Unit1 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: 9148000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 16.95 million Exact valueExact value: 16945000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 5.64 million Exact valueExact value: 5635000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 11.31 million Calculation and evidence16945000 − 5635000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 11310000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 1,282 latest values · 1,282 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000025793, 25793, atx, edgar:25793
Also known as COSTA INC, CROSS A T CO