Revenue
724 thousand USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 724000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.761M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.302M.
5745000 USD
93602000 USD
11574000 uref_2124171756
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.7 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.76 million
–
1761000 − 1302000 = 459000 USD
1302000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1761000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.18 million
–
-2181000 − -10278000 = 8097000 USD
-10278000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2181000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.08 million
–
Current period
USD 1.17 million
–
1170000 − -23081000 = 24251000 USD
-23081000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1170000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 20142898 | 105333083 Derived | -85190185 | -113161 Derived | -85077024 | -79209376 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 19356450 | 109610050 Derived | -90253600 | -378141 Derived | -89875459 | -69538487 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 16777713 | 94406423 Derived | -77628710 | -703330 Derived | -76925380 | -76217431 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 16099460 | 146319630 Derived | -130220170 | 2396990 Derived | -132617160 | -107028821 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 49647000 | 200852000 Derived | -151205000 | 24940000 Derived | -176145000 | -168168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 64872000 | 220413000 Derived | -155541000 | 27983000 Derived | -183524000 | -159678000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2573000 | 82150000 Derived | -79577000 | 92838000 Derived | -172415000 | -55167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 69963000 | 68772000 Derived | 1191000 | -110806000 Derived | 111997000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1302000 | 9825000 Derived | -8523000 | 1755000 Derived | -10278000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1761000 | 7873000 Derived | -6112000 | -3931000 Derived | -2181000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 20142898 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 19356450 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16777713 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16099460 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 49647000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 64872000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2573000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 69963000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1302000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1761000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 208.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 30.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -96% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2,619.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -98.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 35.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -422.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -466.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -462.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -808.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -304.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -239.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3,092.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -654.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -347.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -422.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -464.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -458.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -823.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -354.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -282.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6,700.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 160.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -789.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -123.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -393.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -359.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -454.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -664.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -338.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -246.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -2,144.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -79044119 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -69142333 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -76155614 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -106811781 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -165718000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -159471000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -55133000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 9359000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -23081000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1170000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -79209376 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -69538487 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -76217431 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -107028821 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -168168000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -159678000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -55167000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 54% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 96.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 168.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 155.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 61.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.63× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.3× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.48× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.55× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 85.08 million Exact valueExact value: -85077024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.04 million Exact valueExact value: -79044119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 165,257 Exact valueExact value: 165257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.21 million Calculation and evidence-79044119 − 165257 USD Exact free cash flow: -79209376 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 89.88 million Exact valueExact value: -89875459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.14 million Exact valueExact value: -69142333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,154 Exact valueExact value: 396154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.54 million Calculation and evidence-69142333 − 396154 USD Exact free cash flow: -69538487 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 76.93 million Exact valueExact value: -76925380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.16 million Exact valueExact value: -76155614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,817 Exact valueExact value: 61817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.22 million Calculation and evidence-76155614 − 61817 USD Exact free cash flow: -76217431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 132.62 million Exact valueExact value: -132617160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106.81 million Exact valueExact value: -106811781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217,040 Exact valueExact value: 217040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.03 million Calculation and evidence-106811781 − 217040 USD Exact free cash flow: -107028821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 176.15 million Exact valueExact value: -176145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165.72 million Exact valueExact value: -165718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168.17 million Calculation and evidence-165718000 − 2450000 USD Exact free cash flow: -168168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 183.52 million Exact valueExact value: -183524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159.47 million Exact valueExact value: -159471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,000 Exact valueExact value: 207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159.68 million Calculation and evidence-159471000 − 207000 USD Exact free cash flow: -159678000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 172.42 million Exact valueExact value: -172415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.13 million Exact valueExact value: -55133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: 34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.17 million Calculation and evidence-55133000 − 34000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 112 million Exact valueExact value: 111997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: -10278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.08 million Exact valueExact value: -23081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 4,191 latest values · 4,191 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000025743, 25743, TXMD, edgar:25743
Also known as AMHN, Inc., CROFF ENTERPRISES INC, CROFF OIL CO, THERAPEUTICSMD, INC., TherapeuticsMD, Inc.