CRAWFORD & CO

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.311B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.341B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

330 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

4.07%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: 13448000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 330024000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

19.9 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 23144000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3274000 USD Source

Free cash flow

18.6 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 23144000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3274000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3206000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1901000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.4 million USD Source
Exact value

69419000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
189 million USD Source
Exact value

189000000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.3 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 332807000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1310827000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 990741000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 320126000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 330024000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

23.5 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 12408000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 19634000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 26874000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 4905000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 13448000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

104 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 51715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21083000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3274000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23144000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3274000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

7.82 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3765000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2401000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7014000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3765000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3206000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

96.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 51715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21083000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 101847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51715000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3274000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 23144000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3274000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3765000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2401000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7014000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3765000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3206000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.34 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.31 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1310827000 − 1340970000 = -30143000 USD

    1340970000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1310827000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -26.2%

    Prior period

    USD 26.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 19.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19634000 − 26596000 = -6962000 USD

    26596000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19634000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +97.3%

    Prior period

    USD 51.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 101.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    101847000 − 51619000 = 50228000 USD

    51619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    101847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +12.9%

    Prior period

    USD 6.21 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7014000 − 6210000 = 804000 USD

    6210000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7014000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.31 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 19.63 million 1.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 101.85 million 7.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.01 million 0.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 94.83 million 7.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 92%
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311177588000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable35966000 88510000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311163709000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable27665000 21713000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311122979000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable25978000 38367000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311047627000 963503000 Derived 84124000 71639000 Derived 12485000 66528000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311016195000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable28296000 78952000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311139231000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable30692000 45096000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311231226000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-18305000 20796000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311316919000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable30609000 98900000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311340970000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable26596000 45409000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-311310827000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable19634000 94833000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.3B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4B1.1B724.1M362.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1177588000
2017Revenue1163709000
2018Revenue1122979000
2019Revenue1047627000
2020Revenue1016195000
2021Revenue1139231000
2022Revenue1231226000
2023Revenue1316919000
2024Revenue1340970000
2025Revenue1310827000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.6%8.2%2.7%-2.8%-8.2%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-5.1%
2017Year over year-1.2%
2018Year over year-3.5%
2019Year over year-6.7%
2020Year over year-3%
2021Year over year12.1%
2022Year over year8.1%
2023Year over year7%
2024Year over year1.8%
2025Year over year-2.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8% 2019
Net margin 1.5% 2025
Free cash flow margin 7.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.8%6.0%3.3%0.5%-2.2%2016-12-312021-12-312025-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2018-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin8%
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2025-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin3.1%
2017Net margin2.4%
2018Net margin2.3%
2019Net margin1.2%
2020Net margin2.8%
2021Net margin2.7%
2022Net margin-1.5%
2023Net margin2.3%
2024Net margin2%
2025Net margin1.5%
2016Free cash flow margin7.5%
2017Free cash flow margin1.9%
2018Free cash flow margin3.4%
2019Free cash flow margin6.4%
2020Free cash flow margin7.8%
2021Free cash flow margin4%
2022Free cash flow margin1.7%
2023Free cash flow margin7.5%
2024Free cash flow margin3.4%
2025Free cash flow margin7.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 101.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.112.1M84.1M56.0M28.0M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow98864000
2017Operating cash flow40757000
2018Operating cash flow52419000
2019Operating cash flow75216000
2020Operating cash flow93178000
2021Operating cash flow54321000
2022Operating cash flow27634000
2023Operating cash flow103790000
2024Operating cash flow51619000
2025Operating cash flow101847000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 94.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106.8M80.1M53.4M26.7M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow88510000
2017Free cash flow21713000
2018Free cash flow38367000
2019Free cash flow66528000
2020Free cash flow78952000
2021Free cash flow45096000
2022Free cash flow20796000
2023Free cash flow98900000
2024Free cash flow45409000
2025Free cash flow94833000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.71×1.28×0.86×0.43×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.58×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.42×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.33×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.24×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 35.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35966000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 35966000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98864000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 98864000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10354000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 10354000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 88.51 million
Calculation and evidence

98864000 − 10354000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 88510000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 27.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27665000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 27665000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40757000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 40757000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19044000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 19044000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.71 million
Calculation and evidence

40757000 − 19044000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21713000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 25.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25978000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 25978000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52419000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 52419000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14052000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 14052000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.37 million
Calculation and evidence

52419000 − 14052000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 38367000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 12.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12485000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 12485000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 75216000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 75216000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8688000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8688000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.53 million
Calculation and evidence

75216000 − 8688000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 66528000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 28.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28296000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 28296000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 93178000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 93178000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14226000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 14226000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.95 million
Calculation and evidence

93178000 − 14226000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 78952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 30.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30692000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 30692000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 54.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 54321000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 54321000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9225000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9225000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.1 million
Calculation and evidence

54321000 − 9225000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 45096000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 18.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18305000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -18305000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27634000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 27634000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6838000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 6838000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.8 million
Calculation and evidence

27634000 − 6838000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20796000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 30.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30609000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 30609000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 103790000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 103790000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4890000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 4890000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.9 million
Calculation and evidence

103790000 − 4890000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 98900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 26.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26596000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 26596000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51619000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 51619000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6210000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 6210000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 45.41 million
Calculation and evidence

51619000 − 6210000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 45409000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 19.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19634000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 19634000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 101847000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 101847000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7014000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 7014000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.83 million
Calculation and evidence

101847000 − 7014000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 94833000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

287 filings · 17,095 latest values · 17,095 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000025475, 25475, CRD-A, CRD-B, edgar:25475

Also known as CRAWFORD & CO, CRAWFORD & COMPANY, CRAWFORD & CO