Revenue
330 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 330024000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.311B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.341B.
330 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.07%
2026 Q2 · %
19.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
69419000 USD
189000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.3 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
23.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
104 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
7.82 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
96.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.34 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.31 billion
–
1310827000 − 1340970000 = -30143000 USD
1340970000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1310827000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.6 million
–
Current period
USD 19.63 million
–
19634000 − 26596000 = -6962000 USD
26596000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19634000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.62 million
–
Current period
USD 101.85 million
–
101847000 − 51619000 = 50228000 USD
51619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source101847000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.21 million
–
Current period
USD 7.01 million
–
7014000 − 6210000 = 804000 USD
6210000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7014000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1177588000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35966000 | 88510000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1163709000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27665000 | 21713000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1122979000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25978000 | 38367000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1047627000 | 963503000 Derived | 84124000 | 71639000 Derived | 12485000 | 66528000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1016195000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28296000 | 78952000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1139231000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30692000 | 45096000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1231226000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18305000 | 20796000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1316919000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30609000 | 98900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1340970000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26596000 | 45409000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1310827000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19634000 | 94833000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1177588000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1163709000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1122979000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1047627000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1016195000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1139231000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1231226000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1316919000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1340970000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1310827000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 98864000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 40757000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 52419000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 75216000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 93178000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 54321000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 27634000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 103790000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 51619000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 101847000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 88510000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 21713000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 38367000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 66528000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 78952000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 45096000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 20796000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 98900000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 45409000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 94833000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 35.97 million Exact valueExact value: 35966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.86 million Exact valueExact value: 98864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.35 million Exact valueExact value: 10354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.51 million Calculation and evidence98864000 − 10354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 88510000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: 27665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.76 million Exact valueExact value: 40757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.04 million Exact valueExact value: 19044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.71 million Calculation and evidence40757000 − 19044000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 25.98 million Exact valueExact value: 25978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.42 million Exact valueExact value: 52419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.05 million Exact valueExact value: 14052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.37 million Calculation and evidence52419000 − 14052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38367000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 12.49 million Exact valueExact value: 12485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.22 million Exact valueExact value: 75216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: 8688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.53 million Calculation and evidence75216000 − 8688000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 28.3 million Exact valueExact value: 28296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.18 million Exact valueExact value: 93178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: 14226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.95 million Calculation and evidence93178000 − 14226000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 30.69 million Exact valueExact value: 30692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.32 million Exact valueExact value: 54321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.1 million Calculation and evidence54321000 − 9225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 18.31 million Exact valueExact value: -18305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.63 million Exact valueExact value: 27634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: 6838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.8 million Calculation and evidence27634000 − 6838000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 30.61 million Exact valueExact value: 30609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.79 million Exact valueExact value: 103790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: 4890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.9 million Calculation and evidence103790000 − 4890000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 26.6 million Exact valueExact value: 26596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.62 million Exact valueExact value: 51619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: 6210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.41 million Calculation and evidence51619000 − 6210000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45409000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 19.63 million Exact valueExact value: 19634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.85 million Exact valueExact value: 101847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.83 million Calculation and evidence101847000 − 7014000 USD Exact free cash flow: 94833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
287 filings · 17,095 latest values · 17,095 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000025475, 25475, CRD-A, CRD-B, edgar:25475
Also known as CRAWFORD & CO, CRAWFORD & COMPANY, CRAWFORD & CO