COX COMMUNICATIONS INC /DE/

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-08 to 2006-03-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.49 billion USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 6722293000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5235887000 USD Source

Operating margin

43.4%

2005-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 736505000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 91389000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 6722293000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5235887000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

764 million USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1998816000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1235011000 USD Source

Free cash flow

312 million USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1998816000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1235011000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1478617000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1027001000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
81.1 million USD Source
Exact value

81132000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

6.72 billion USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1704060000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1776653000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1755174000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6722293000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5235887000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-230 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 27012000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 18282000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -350195000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -230676000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -305409000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2 billion USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 422993000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789074000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 422993000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1235011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789074000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1998816000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1235011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.48 billion USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 332022000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 661183000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 332022000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1027001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 661183000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1478617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1027001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

520 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 422993000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789074000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 422993000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1235011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 789074000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1998816000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1235011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 332022000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 661183000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 332022000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1027001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 661183000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1478617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1027001000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-03-29.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.1%

    Prior period

    USD 6.11 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.72 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6722293000 − 6106105000 = 616188000 USD

    6106105000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6722293000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 2.14 billion

    Prior period

    −USD 2.38 billion

    –

    Current period

    −USD 230.68 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -230676000 − -2375305000 = 2144629000 USD

    -2375305000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -230676000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.98 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1998816000 − 1978516000 = 20300000 USD

    1978516000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1998816000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +6.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.39 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.48 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1478617000 − 1389931000 = 88686000 USD

    1389931000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1478617000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 6.72 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.99 billion 89% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 736.51 million 11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 967.18 million 14% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 230.68 million −3.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2 billion 30% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.48 billion 22% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 520.2 million 7.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Net loss: net income was −3.5% of revenue.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −8.5% of revenue.
  • 1998 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 1999 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2002 Net loss: net income was −5.4% of revenue.
  • 2003 Net loss: net income was −2.5% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2005 Net loss: net income was −3.4% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311460285000 1238549000 Derived 221736000 273287000 Derived -51551000 -269789000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-311610364000 1353232000 Derived 257132000 393624000 Derived -136492000 -154478000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311716757000 1515352000 Derived 201405000 -1069267000 Derived 1270672000 -141730000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312318135000 2055285000 Derived 262850000 -619078000 Derived 881928000 -752565000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-313673748000 3532913000 Derived 140835000 -1784420000 Derived 1925255000 -1881921000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314253203000 4371456000 Derived -118253000 -873254000 Derived 755001000 -1406683000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315038598000 4621181000 Derived 417417000 691456000 Derived -274039000 -159577000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-315458815000 4888905000 Derived 569910000 707711000 Derived -137801000 306640000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-316106105000 7636559000 Derived -1530454000 844851000 Derived -2375305000 588585000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-316722293000 5985788000 Derived 736505000 967181000 Derived -230676000 520199000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 6.7B 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.3B5.4B3.6B1.8B0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue1460285000
1997Revenue1610364000
1998Revenue1716757000
1999Revenue2318135000
2000Revenue3673748000
2001Revenue4253203000
2002Revenue5038598000
2003Revenue5458815000
2004Revenue6106105000
2005Revenue6722293000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.1% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.63%47%32%16%0%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over year13.5%
1997Year over year10.3%
1998Year over year6.6%
1999Year over year35%
2000Year over year58.5%
2001Year over year15.8%
2002Year over year18.5%
2003Year over year8.3%
2004Year over year11.9%
2005Year over year10.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 11% 2005
Net margin -3.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin 7.7% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.84%48%11%-25%-61%199620012005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin15.2%
1997Operating margin16%
1998Operating margin11.7%
1999Operating margin11.3%
2000Operating margin3.8%
2001Operating margin-2.8%
2002Operating margin8.3%
2003Operating margin10.4%
2004Operating margin-25.1%
2005Operating margin11%
1996Net margin-3.5%
1997Net margin-8.5%
1998Net margin74%
1999Net margin38%
2000Net margin52.4%
2001Net margin17.8%
2002Net margin-5.4%
2003Net margin-2.5%
2004Net margin-38.9%
2005Net margin-3.4%
1996Free cash flow margin-18.5%
1997Free cash flow margin-9.6%
1998Free cash flow margin-8.3%
1999Free cash flow margin-32.5%
2000Free cash flow margin-51.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-33.1%
2002Free cash flow margin-3.2%
2003Free cash flow margin5.6%
2004Free cash flow margin9.6%
2005Free cash flow margin7.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2B 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2B1.6B1.1B539.7M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow309137000
1997Operating cash flow553611000
1998Operating cash flow667172000
1999Operating cash flow401962000
2000Operating cash flow306247000
2001Operating cash flow798768000
2002Operating cash flow1772839000
2003Operating cash flow1867971000
2004Operating cash flow1978516000
2005Operating cash flow1998816000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 520.2M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.786.2M69.8M-646.7M-1.4B-2.1B199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-269789000
1997Free cash flow-154478000
1998Free cash flow-141730000
1999Free cash flow-752565000
2000Free cash flow-1881921000
2001Free cash flow-1406683000
2002Free cash flow-159577000
2003Free cash flow306640000
2004Free cash flow588585000
2005Free cash flow520199000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

79.2% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.86%64%43%21%0%199620012005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assets60.9%
1997Liabilities / assets64%
1998Liabilities / assets58.3%
1999Liabilities / assets51.6%
2000Liabilities / assets57.5%
2001Liabilities / assets56.3%
2002Liabilities / assets60.8%
2003Liabilities / assets60.6%
2004Liabilities / assets79.1%
2005Liabilities / assets79.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.25× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.43×1.82×1.21×0.61×0.00×1996-12-3120012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.72×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.65×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.06×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.25×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 51.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -51551000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -51551000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 309.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 309137000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 309137000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 578.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 578926000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 578926000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 269.79 million
Calculation and evidence

309137000 − 578926000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -269789000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 136.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -136492000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -136492000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 553.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 553611000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 553611000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 708.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 708089000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 708089000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 154.48 million
Calculation and evidence

553611000 − 708089000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -154478000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.27 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1270672000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1270672000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 667.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 667172000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 667172000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 808.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 808902000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 808902000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141.73 million
Calculation and evidence

667172000 − 808902000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -141730000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 881.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 881928000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 881928000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 401.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 401962000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 401962000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1154527000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1154527000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 752.57 million
Calculation and evidence

401962000 − 1154527000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -752565000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.93 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1925255000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1925255000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 306.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 306247000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 306247000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2188168000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2188168000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.88 billion
Calculation and evidence

306247000 − 2188168000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1881921000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 755 million
Exact value

Exact value: 755001000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 755001000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 798.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 798768000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 798768000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2205451000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2205451000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.41 billion
Calculation and evidence

798768000 − 2205451000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1406683000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 274.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -274039000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -274039000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1772839000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1772839000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.93 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1932416000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1932416000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 159.58 million
Calculation and evidence

1772839000 − 1932416000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -159577000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 137.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -137801000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -137801000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.87 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1867971000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1867971000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1561331000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1561331000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 306.64 million
Calculation and evidence

1867971000 − 1561331000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 306640000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.38 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -2375305000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2375305000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.98 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1978516000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1978516000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1389931000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1389931000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 588.59 million
Calculation and evidence

1978516000 − 1389931000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 588585000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 230.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -230676000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -230676000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1998816000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1998816000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1478617000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1478617000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 520.2 million
Calculation and evidence

1998816000 − 1478617000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 520199000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000025305, 25305, edgar:25305