Revenue
133 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 132585000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-18 to 1996-02-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
133 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
20.36%
1995-12-31 · %
19.5 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
11.7 million USD
1995-12-31 · USD
97930000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
50.9 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
73.7 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
30.8 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
42.9 million USD
1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-02-09.
Financial data available through: 1995-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 336.54 million
–
Current period
USD 443.17 million
–
443170000 − 336542000 = 106628000 USD
336542000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source443170000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47.61 million
–
Current period
USD 50.21 million
–
50208000 − 47606000 = 2602000 USD
47606000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source50208000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41.74 million
–
Current period
USD 65.58 million
–
65578000 − 41744000 = 23834000 USD
41744000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source65578000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.77 million
–
Current period
USD 27.66 million
–
27662000 − 22771000 = 4891000 USD
22771000 USD · 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source27662000 USD · 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30 | 230477000 | 194760000 Derived | 35717000 | 9986000 Derived | 25731000 | 13786000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 267446000 | 219328000 Derived | 48118000 | 16652000 Derived | 31466000 | 16845000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 336542000 | 275788000 Derived | 60754000 | 13148000 Derived | 47606000 | 18973000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 443170000 | 357636000 Derived | 85534000 | 35326000 Derived | 50208000 | 37916000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 230477000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 267446000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 336542000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 443170000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 24997000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 32418000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 41744000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 65578000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 13786000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 16845000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 18973000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 37916000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-07-01 – 1992-06-30 | USD 25.73 million Exact valueExact value: 25731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25 million Exact valueExact value: 24997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.21 million Exact valueExact value: 11211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.79 million Calculation and evidence24997000 − 11211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13786000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 31.47 million Exact valueExact value: 31466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.42 million Exact valueExact value: 32418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.57 million Exact valueExact value: 15573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.85 million Calculation and evidence32418000 − 15573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 47.61 million Exact valueExact value: 47606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.74 million Exact valueExact value: 41744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.77 million Exact valueExact value: 22771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.97 million Calculation and evidence41744000 − 22771000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 50.21 million Exact valueExact value: 50208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.58 million Exact valueExact value: 65578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.66 million Exact valueExact value: 27662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.92 million Calculation and evidence65578000 − 27662000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000024654, 24654, edgar:24654