Revenue
3.6 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3604400000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 13.04B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 13.73B.
3.6 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9.21%
2026 Q2 · %
818 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2128100000 USD
7681800000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.9 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.31 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.98 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.73 billion
–
Current period
USD 13.04 billion
–
13040300000 − 13734300000 = -694000000 USD
13734300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13040300000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 billion
–
Current period
−USD 2.14 billion
–
-2139600000 − 1122400000 = -3262000000 USD
1122400000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2139600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.91 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.78 billion
–
1784400000 − 1910300000 = -125900000 USD
1910300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1784400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6597400000 | 3274800000 Derived | 3322600000 | 1728700000 Derived | 1593900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 13471500000 | 11793800000 Derived | 1677700000 | 112100000 Derived | 1565600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 13338000000 | 11706200000 Derived | 1631800000 | 515300000 Derived | 1116500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 13009100000 | 12244700000 Derived | 764400000 | 522700000 Derived | 241700000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 11723800000 | 12132700000 Derived | -408900000 | 540100000 Derived | -949000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12449900000 | 10995500000 Derived | 1454400000 | 448700000 Derived | 1005700000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12807500000 | 12650000000 Derived | 157500000 | 332800000 Derived | -175300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 13884600000 | 12446400000 Derived | 1438200000 | 489300000 Derived | 948900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 13734300000 | 11981100000 Derived | 1753200000 | 630800000 Derived | 1122400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 13040300000 | 15377200000 Derived | -2336900000 | -197300000 Derived | -2139600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6597400000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 13471500000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 13338000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13009100000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11723800000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12449900000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12807500000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 13884600000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 13734300000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 13040300000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 104.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 50.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 24.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1126900000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1866300000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 2331300000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1897300000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1695700000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1573500000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1502000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2079000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1910300000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 1784400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 56.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 53.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 48.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 53.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.59 billion Exact valueExact value: 1593900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 billion Exact valueExact value: 1126900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.57 billion Exact valueExact value: 1565600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 billion Exact valueExact value: 1866300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 1116500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 billion Exact valueExact value: 2331300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 241.7 million Exact valueExact value: 241700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 billion Exact valueExact value: 1897300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 949 million Exact valueExact value: -949000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 billion Exact valueExact value: 1695700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.01 billion Exact valueExact value: 1005700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 billion Exact valueExact value: 1573500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 175.3 million Exact valueExact value: -175300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 billion Exact valueExact value: 1502000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 948.9 million Exact valueExact value: 948900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 billion Exact valueExact value: 2079000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.12 billion Exact valueExact value: 1122400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 billion Exact valueExact value: 1910300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.14 billion Exact valueExact value: -2139600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 billion Exact valueExact value: 1784400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
287 filings · 5,256 latest values · 5,256 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000024545, 24545, TAP, TAP-A, edgar:24545, tap
Also known as COORS ADOLPH CO, MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO, MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE COMPANY, MOLSON COORS BREWING CO, MOLSON COORS BREWING COMPANY, Molson Coors Beverage Company, Molson Coors Brewing Company