Revenue
96.9 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 96875 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-09 to 1999-06-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-28.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 250,780
–
Current period
USD 5.07 million
–
5073521 − -250780 = 5324301 USD
-250780 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5073521 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 161,445
–
Current period
USD 46,616
–
46616 − 161445 = -114829 USD
161445 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46616 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 417348 | 826319 Derived | -408971 | -44276 Derived | -364695 | -34767 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 439651 | 787421 Derived | -347770 | -39812 Derived | -307958 | 87517 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 217448 | 373244 Derived | -155796 | -5229317 Derived | 5073521 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 417348 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 439651 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 217448 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -98% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -79.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -71.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -87.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -70% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2,333.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -31732 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 87517 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 46616 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -34767 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 87517 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 364,695 Exact valueExact value: -364695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,732 Exact valueExact value: -31732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,035 Exact valueExact value: 3035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,767 Calculation and evidence-31732 − 3035 USD Exact free cash flow: -34767 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 307,958 Exact valueExact value: -307958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,517 Exact valueExact value: 87517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,517 Calculation and evidence87517 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 87517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 250,780 Exact valueExact value: -250780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161,445 Exact valueExact value: 161445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5073521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,616 Exact valueExact value: 46616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000024148, 24148, edgar:24148