Revenue
60.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60408000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 255.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 245M.
60.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-0.7%
2026 Q2 · %
2.05 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.01 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
16960000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
255 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
11.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
15.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
525 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
15 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 245 million
–
Current period
USD 255.62 million
–
255616000 − 245001000 = 10615000 USD
245001000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source255616000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.91 million
–
Current period
USD 14.59 million
–
14591000 − 14912000 = -321000 USD
14912000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14591000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.92 million
–
Current period
USD 17.99 million
–
17986000 − 31918000 = -13932000 USD
31918000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17986000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 663,000
–
Current period
USD 447,000
–
447000 − 663000 = -216000 USD
663000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source447000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 245406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1969000 | 100057000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 252627000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -38127000 | 91686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 244006000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11062000 | 83896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 250545000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1370000 | 71712000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 238856000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10988000 | 48613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 250546000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 72706000 | 39448000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 232524000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26007000 | 56820000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 240680000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24437000 | 21614000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 245001000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14912000 | 31255000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 255616000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14591000 | 17539000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 245406000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 252627000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 244006000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 250545000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 238856000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 250546000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 232524000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 240680000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 245001000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 255616000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 29% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 36.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 34.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 102271000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 93012000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 84620000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 72223000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 48834000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 40455000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 56920000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 22056000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 31918000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 17986000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 100057000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 91686000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 83896000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 71712000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 48613000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 39448000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 56820000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 21614000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 31255000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 17539000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 86.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 88.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 85.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 82.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 92% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 89.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 87.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: 1969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.27 million Exact valueExact value: 102271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.06 million Calculation and evidence102271000 − 2214000 USD Exact free cash flow: 100057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 38.13 million Exact valueExact value: -38127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.01 million Exact valueExact value: 93012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.69 million Calculation and evidence93012000 − 1326000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: -11062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.62 million Exact valueExact value: 84620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724,000 Exact valueExact value: 724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.9 million Calculation and evidence84620000 − 724000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.22 million Exact valueExact value: 72223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,000 Exact valueExact value: 511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.71 million Calculation and evidence72223000 − 511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71712000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.83 million Exact valueExact value: 48834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,000 Exact valueExact value: 221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.61 million Calculation and evidence48834000 − 221000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 72.71 million Exact valueExact value: 72706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.46 million Exact valueExact value: 40455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.45 million Calculation and evidence40455000 − 1007000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39448000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 26.01 million Exact valueExact value: 26007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.92 million Exact valueExact value: 56920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: 100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.82 million Calculation and evidence56920000 − 100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 24.44 million Exact valueExact value: 24437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.06 million Exact valueExact value: 22056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,000 Exact valueExact value: 442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.61 million Calculation and evidence22056000 − 442000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: 14912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.92 million Exact valueExact value: 31918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 663,000 Exact valueExact value: 663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.26 million Calculation and evidence31918000 − 663000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 14.59 million Exact valueExact value: 14591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.99 million Exact valueExact value: 17986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 447,000 Exact valueExact value: 447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.54 million Calculation and evidence17986000 − 447000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17539000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
153 filings · 3,930 latest values · 3,930 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000024090, 24090, CIA, edgar:24090
Also known as CITIZENS INC, CITIZENS, INC.