Revenue
1.24 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1235828 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-13 to 1998-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.24 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-28.9%
1998-09-30 · %
-73.2 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-79.1 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
133181 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.75 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-772 thousand USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-1.48 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
2.77 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-4.25 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-19.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 903,028
–
Current period
USD 221,884
–
221884 − 903028 = -681144 USD
903028 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source221884 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 533,650
–
Current period
−USD 270,869
–
-270869 − -533650 = 262781 USD
-533650 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-270869 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 349,001
–
Current period
−USD 409,788
–
-409788 − -349001 = -60787 USD
-349001 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-409788 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,473
–
Current period
USD 16,755
–
16755 − 9473 = 7282 USD
9473 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16755 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 903028 | 1462535 Derived | -559507 | -25857 Derived | -533650 | -358474 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 903028 | 1462535 Derived | -559507 | -25857 Derived | -533650 | -358474 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 818978 | 1728154 Derived | -909176 | -474 Derived | -908702 | -1875036 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 221884 | 542586 Derived | -320702 | -49833 Derived | -270869 | -426543 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 903028 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 903028 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 818978 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 221884 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -75.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -62% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -62% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -111% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -144.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -59.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -59.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -111% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -122.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -228.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -192.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -349001 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -349001 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1181166 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -409788 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -358474 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -358474 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1875036 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -426543 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 42.1% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 15.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 533,650 Exact valueExact value: -533650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,001 Exact valueExact value: -349001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,473 Exact valueExact value: 9473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,474 Calculation and evidence-349001 − 9473 USD Exact free cash flow: -358474 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 533,650 Exact valueExact value: -533650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,001 Exact valueExact value: -349001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,473 Exact valueExact value: 9473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 358,474 Calculation and evidence-349001 − 9473 USD Exact free cash flow: -358474 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 908,702 Exact valueExact value: -908702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1181166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 693,870 Exact valueExact value: 693870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence-1181166 − 693870 USD Exact free cash flow: -1875036 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 270,869 Exact valueExact value: -270869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409,788 Exact valueExact value: -409788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,755 Exact valueExact value: 16755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 426,543 Calculation and evidence-409788 − 16755 USD Exact free cash flow: -426543 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000024077, 24077, edgar:24077