Revenue
46.3 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 46306000 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2007-08-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
46.3 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
10.24%
2007-06-30 · %
12.7 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
2.16 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
7459000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.63 million
–
Current period
USD 30.74 million
–
30737566 − 27629373 = 3108193 USD
27629373 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30737566 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 74,680
–
Current period
USD 647,950
–
647950 − -74680 = 722630 USD
-74680 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source647950 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 11469974 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7958910 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 11369597 | 8906219 Derived | 2463378 | -41815 Derived | 2505193 | 591730 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 17216286 | 12786536 Derived | 4429750 | -8586993 Derived | 13016743 | 17338324 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 15704039 | 8646533 Derived | 7057506 | -3403915 Derived | 10461421 | -1677902 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20093142 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13840849 | -350062 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 21452980 | -1694621 Derived | 23147601 | -103637 Derived | 23251238 | -24944158 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 11469974 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 11369597 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17216286 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 15704039 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20093142 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21452980 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 51.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 25.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 44.9% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 107.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 69.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 22% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 75.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 66.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 68.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 108.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 100.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -116.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 16271795 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2822233 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 20335709 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 22440810 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 21223596 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -154862 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 591730 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 17338324 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1677902 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -350062 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -24944158 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 34.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.81× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: 7958910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: 16271795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2505193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2822233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2230503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 591,730 Calculation and evidence2822233 − 2230503 USD Exact free cash flow: 591730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 13.02 million Exact valueExact value: 13016743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.34 million Exact valueExact value: 20335709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2997385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.34 million Calculation and evidence20335709 − 2997385 USD Exact free cash flow: 17338324 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: 10461421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.44 million Exact valueExact value: 22440810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.12 million Exact valueExact value: 24118712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence22440810 − 24118712 USD Exact free cash flow: -1677902 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13840849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.22 million Exact valueExact value: 21223596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.57 million Exact valueExact value: 21573658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 350,062 Calculation and evidence21223596 − 21573658 USD Exact free cash flow: -350062 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 23.25 million Exact valueExact value: 23251238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 154,862 Exact valueExact value: -154862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.79 million Exact valueExact value: 24789296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.94 million Calculation and evidence-154862 − 24789296 USD Exact free cash flow: -24944158 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 27.63 million Exact valueExact value: 27629373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,680 Exact valueExact value: -74680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 30.74 million Exact valueExact value: 30737566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 647,950 Exact valueExact value: 647950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000023259, 23259, edgar:23259