Revenue
35.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35596000 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2007-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
35.6 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
2.15%
2007-06-30 · %
-2.67 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-3.21 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
8179000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
135 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-18.2 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-1.07 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
1.6 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-2.67 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 141.65 million
–
Current period
USD 147.46 million
–
147462000 − 141650000 = 5812000 USD
141650000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source147462000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.99 million
–
-14993000 − -8691000 = -6302000 USD
-8691000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14993000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.63 million
–
Current period
USD 6.34 million
–
6339000 − -3627000 = 9966000 USD
-3627000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6339000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
USD 1.85 million
–
1852000 − 1252000 = 600000 USD
1252000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1852000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20016000 | 19436000 Derived | 580000 | -116000 Derived | 696000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 31916000 | 30448000 Derived | 1468000 | 621000 Derived | 847000 | 3381000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 111446000 | 105402000 Derived | 6044000 | 3374000 Derived | 2670000 | 940000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 130611000 | 123121000 Derived | 7490000 | 3351000 Derived | 4139000 | -116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 127394000 | 119562000 Derived | 7832000 | 3740000 Derived | 4092000 | -3592000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 155556000 | 151441000 Derived | 4115000 | 2301000 Derived | 1814000 | -1373000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 193263000 | 186546000 Derived | 6717000 | 3309000 Derived | 3408000 | 9922000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 142782000 | 150904000 Derived | -8122000 | 76000 Derived | -8198000 | 2743000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 141650000 | 148363000 Derived | -6713000 | 1978000 Derived | -8691000 | -4879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 147462000 | 161291000 Derived | -13829000 | 1164000 Derived | -14993000 | 4487000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20016000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 31916000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 111446000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 130611000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 127394000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 155556000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 193263000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 142782000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 141650000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 147462000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 59.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 249.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 22.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3813000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4513000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 863000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2206000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1777000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10990000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4527000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3627000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6339000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3381000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 940000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -116000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3592000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1373000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9922000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 2743000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4879000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 4487000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 86.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 82.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 71.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 74.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 696,000 Exact valueExact value: 696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 195,000 Exact valueExact value: 195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 847,000 Exact valueExact value: 847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 432,000 Exact valueExact value: 432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence3813000 − 432000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: 3573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 940,000 Calculation and evidence4513000 − 3573000 USD Exact free cash flow: 940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,000 Exact valueExact value: 863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 979,000 Exact valueExact value: 979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 116,000 Calculation and evidence863000 − 979000 USD Exact free cash flow: -116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: 4092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence-2206000 − 1386000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3592000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.15 million Exact valueExact value: 3150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence1777000 − 3150000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1373000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.92 million Calculation and evidence10990000 − 1068000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9922000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: -8198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Calculation and evidence4527000 − 1784000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2743000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.69 million Exact valueExact value: -8691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.88 million Calculation and evidence-3627000 − 1252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: -14993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: 6339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Calculation and evidence6339000 − 1852000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000022912, 22912, edgar:22912