Revenue
1.48 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1483960 USD Source
105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-02-03 to 2022-09-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.48 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-80.04%
2022 Q3 · %
-803 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-803 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
216570 USD
8496526 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.83 million USD
2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
-3.22 million USD
2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
-4.61 million USD
2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-09-12.
Financial data available through: 2021-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.53 million
–
Current period
USD 6.16 million
–
6157185 − 11528813 = -5371628 USD
11528813 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6157185 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.3 million
–
Current period
USD 93,198
–
93198 − -12303839 = 12397037 USD
-12303839 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93198 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.62 million
–
-4618232 − -1362691 = -3255541 USD
-1362691 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4618232 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,015
–
Current period
USD 54,639
–
54639 − 7015 = 47624 USD
7015 USD · 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54639 USD · 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31 | 12507382 | 11129396 Derived | 1377986 | -1483491 Derived | 2861477 | 3047184 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31 | 11035058 | 10109999 Derived | 925059 | 643157 Derived | 281902 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | 11489667 | 10386104 Derived | 1103563 | 755221 Derived | 348342 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | 12538059 | 11636259 Derived | 901800 | 622536 Derived | 279264 | 4753605 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | 14892495 | 13548436 Derived | 1344059 | 826356 Derived | 517703 | 4265223 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | 13871495 | 15254127 Derived | -1382632 | 2137644 Derived | -3520276 | 2079509 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | 14817799 | 19962827 Derived | -5145028 | 339358 Derived | -5484386 | 400458 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 15046000 | 18177720 Derived | -3131720 | 705613 Derived | -3837333 | 533044 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | 11528813 | 22866406 Derived | -11337593 | 966246 Derived | -12303839 | -1369706 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | 6157185 | 5004373 Derived | 1152812 | 1059614 Derived | 93198 | -4672871 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 12507382 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 11035058 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11489667 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 12538059 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14892495 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 13871495 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 14817799 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15046000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11528813 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6157185 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -11.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -46.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -98.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -37% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -106.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -75.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 3815442 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3622570 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4432725 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 5208907 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 4595400 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 2334497 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 660329 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 734513 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1362691 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4618232 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 3047184 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 4753605 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 4265223 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 2079509 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 400458 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 533044 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1369706 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4672871 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 42.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 52.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 76.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 96.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 312.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 387.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31 | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2861477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3815442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 768,258 Exact valueExact value: 768258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence3815442 − 768258 USD Exact free cash flow: 3047184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31 | USD 281,902 Exact valueExact value: 281902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3622570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | USD 348,342 Exact valueExact value: 348342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4432725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | USD 279,264 Exact valueExact value: 279264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5208907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,302 Exact valueExact value: 455302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence5208907 − 455302 USD Exact free cash flow: 4753605 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | USD 517,703 Exact valueExact value: 517703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4595400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330,177 Exact valueExact value: 330177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence4595400 − 330177 USD Exact free cash flow: 4265223 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3520276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2334497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254,988 Exact valueExact value: 254988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Calculation and evidence2334497 − 254988 USD Exact free cash flow: 2079509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | −USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: -5484386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 660,329 Exact valueExact value: 660329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259,871 Exact valueExact value: 259871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 400,458 Calculation and evidence660329 − 259871 USD Exact free cash flow: 400458 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3837333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 734,513 Exact valueExact value: 734513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,469 Exact valueExact value: 201469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533,044 Calculation and evidence734513 − 201469 USD Exact free cash flow: 533044 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | −USD 12.3 million Exact valueExact value: -12303839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: -1362691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,015 Exact valueExact value: 7015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence-1362691 − 7015 USD Exact free cash flow: -1369706 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | USD 93,198 Exact valueExact value: 93198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: -4618232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,639 Exact valueExact value: 54639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Calculation and evidence-4618232 − 54639 USD Exact free cash flow: -4672871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 3,112 latest values · 3,112 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000225628, 225628, edgar:225628, pssr
Also known as MEGADATA CORP, PASSUR AEROSPACE, INC., PASSUR Aerospace, Inc.