Revenue
4.24 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-15 to 2000-12-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.24 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
9.92%
2000-09-30 · %
658000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-06.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-27.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1 million
–
Current period
USD 813,500
–
813500 − 1000400 = -186900 USD
1000400 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source813500 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 653,500
–
653500 − 1429100 = -775600 USD
1429100 USD · 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source653500 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-12-31 – 1993-12-30 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1447600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 736,200 Exact valueExact value: 736200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,200 Exact valueExact value: 212200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524,000 Calculation and evidence736200 − 212200 USD Exact free cash flow: 524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-12-31 – 1994-12-30 | USD 905,100 Exact valueExact value: 905100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 926,000 Exact valueExact value: 926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393,800 Exact valueExact value: 393800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 532,200 Calculation and evidence926000 − 393800 USD Exact free cash flow: 532200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-28 – 1995-12-27 | USD 809,100 Exact valueExact value: 809100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,600 Exact valueExact value: 442600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1340900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 898,300 Calculation and evidence442600 − 1340900 USD Exact free cash flow: -898300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-31 – 1995-12-30 | USD 809,100 Exact valueExact value: 809100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416,600 Exact valueExact value: 416600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1340900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 924,300 Calculation and evidence416600 − 1340900 USD Exact free cash flow: -924300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | USD 908,100 Exact valueExact value: 908100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1429100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,700 Calculation and evidence1000400 − 1429100 USD Exact free cash flow: -428700 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 908,100 Exact valueExact value: 908100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | USD 329,100 Exact valueExact value: 329100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 813,500 Exact valueExact value: 813500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653,500 Exact valueExact value: 653500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,000 Calculation and evidence813500 − 653500 USD Exact free cash flow: 160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000225278, 225278, edgar:225278