Revenue
120 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 120337000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-26 to 2000-02-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
120 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
4.87%
2000-01-31 · %
2.33 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
-2.11 million USD
2000-01-31 · USD
21988000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
535 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
23.5 million USD
1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-25.
Financial data available through: 1999-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 576.45 million
–
Current period
USD 534.99 million
–
534994000 − 576449000 = -41455000 USD
576449000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source534994000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.81 million
–
Current period
USD 19.78 million
–
19780000 − 32807000 = -13027000 USD
32807000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19780000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.57 million
–
Current period
USD 33.22 million
–
33222000 − 36568000 = -3346000 USD
36568000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33222000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.67 million
–
Current period
USD 24.05 million
–
24046000 − 20670000 = 3376000 USD
20670000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24046000 USD · 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | 448577000 | 423207000 Derived | 25370000 | 11355000 Derived | 14015000 | 26676000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 448577000 | 423207000 Derived | 25370000 | 11355000 Derived | 14015000 | 26676000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 373820000 | 344027000 Derived | 29793000 | 4712000 Derived | 25081000 | 6871000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 516931000 | 482102000 Derived | 34829000 | 9748000 Derived | 25081000 | 9983000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 459137000 | 424792000 Derived | 34345000 | 3962000 Derived | 30383000 | -19263000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 621836000 | 576586000 Derived | 45250000 | 14867000 Derived | 30383000 | -16753000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 465209000 | 437994000 Derived | 27215000 | 9820000 Derived | 17395000 | 35958000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 526624000 | 477856000 Derived | 48768000 | 21977000 Derived | 26791000 | 42521000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 576449000 | 521222000 Derived | 55227000 | 22420000 Derived | 32807000 | 15898000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 534994000 | 494456000 Derived | 40538000 | 20758000 Derived | 19780000 | 9176000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 448577000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 448577000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 373820000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 516931000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 459137000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 621836000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 465209000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 526624000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 576449000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 534994000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 36259000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 36259000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 26317000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 32356000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12531000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 20275000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 53908000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 53926000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 36568000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 33222000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 26676000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 26676000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 6871000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 9983000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -19263000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -16753000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 35958000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 42521000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 15898000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 9176000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | USD 14.02 million Exact valueExact value: 14015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.26 million Exact valueExact value: 36259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.68 million Calculation and evidence36259000 − 9583000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 14.02 million Exact valueExact value: 14015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.26 million Exact valueExact value: 36259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.68 million Calculation and evidence36259000 − 9583000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 25.08 million Exact valueExact value: 25081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.32 million Exact valueExact value: 26317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.45 million Exact valueExact value: 19446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Calculation and evidence26317000 − 19446000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 25.08 million Exact valueExact value: 25081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.36 million Exact valueExact value: 32356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.37 million Exact valueExact value: 22373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.98 million Calculation and evidence32356000 − 22373000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9983000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 30.38 million Exact valueExact value: 30383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.79 million Exact valueExact value: 31794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.26 million Calculation and evidence12531000 − 31794000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 30.38 million Exact valueExact value: 30383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.28 million Exact valueExact value: 20275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.03 million Exact valueExact value: 37028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.75 million Calculation and evidence20275000 − 37028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | USD 17.4 million Exact valueExact value: 17395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.91 million Exact valueExact value: 53908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.95 million Exact valueExact value: 17950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.96 million Calculation and evidence53908000 − 17950000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | USD 26.79 million Exact valueExact value: 26791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.93 million Exact valueExact value: 53926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.41 million Exact valueExact value: 11405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.52 million Calculation and evidence53926000 − 11405000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | USD 32.81 million Exact valueExact value: 32807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.57 million Exact valueExact value: 36568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: 20670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.9 million Calculation and evidence36568000 − 20670000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15898000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | USD 19.78 million Exact valueExact value: 19780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.22 million Exact valueExact value: 33222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.05 million Exact valueExact value: 24046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Calculation and evidence33222000 − 24046000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9176000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000022470, 22470, edgar:22470