Revenue
27.9 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27901 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-27 to 2008-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27.9 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
11,381.19%
2008-09-30 · %
-2.7 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-2.7 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
13454 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
432 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-1.59 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-573 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
0 USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-573 thousand USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
USD 1.37 million
–
1367029 − 2497150 = -1130121 USD
2497150 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1367029 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.8 million
–
-5800121 − -1084305 = -4715816 USD
-1084305 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5800121 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,959
–
Current period
−USD 989,488
–
-989488 − 9959 = -999447 USD
9959 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-989488 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 240
–
Current period
USD 3,851
–
3851 − 240 = 3611 USD
240 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3851 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1772625 | 3481398 Derived | -1708773 | -405549 Derived | -1303224 | -528099 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1241215 | 3310656 Derived | -2069441 | -49292 Derived | -2020149 | -935713 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2833338 | 3082394 Derived | -249056 | 215511 Derived | -464567 | -441008 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5834005 | 4888167 Derived | 945838 | -106886 Derived | 1052724 | -618122 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1595912 | 3432116 Derived | -1836204 | 56413 Derived | -1892617 | -685391 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2497150 | 3538156 Derived | -1041006 | 43299 Derived | -1084305 | 9719 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1367029 | 6948698 Derived | -5581669 | 218452 Derived | -5800121 | -993339 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1772625 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1241215 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2833338 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5834005 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1595912 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2497150 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1367029 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 128.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 105.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -72.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 56.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -45.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -96.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -166.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -115.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -41.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -408.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -73.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -162.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -118.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -43.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -424.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -29.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -75.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -72.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -496918 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -920433 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -426392 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -592856 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -675654 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 9959 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -989488 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -528099 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -935713 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -441008 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -618122 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -685391 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 9719 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -993339 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.67× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.76× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 7,881 Exact valueExact value: -7881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,206 Exact valueExact value: -5206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11,627 Exact valueExact value: -11627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,326 Exact valueExact value: -7326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 98,774 Exact valueExact value: -98774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,673 Exact valueExact value: -8673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1303224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,918 Exact valueExact value: -496918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,181 Exact valueExact value: 31181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 528,099 Calculation and evidence-496918 − 31181 USD Exact free cash flow: -528099 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2020149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 920,433 Exact valueExact value: -920433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,280 Exact valueExact value: 15280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,713 Calculation and evidence-920433 − 15280 USD Exact free cash flow: -935713 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 464,567 Exact valueExact value: -464567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 426,392 Exact valueExact value: -426392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,616 Exact valueExact value: 14616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,008 Calculation and evidence-426392 − 14616 USD Exact free cash flow: -441008 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 592,856 Exact valueExact value: -592856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,266 Exact valueExact value: 25266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 618,122 Calculation and evidence-592856 − 25266 USD Exact free cash flow: -618122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1892617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 675,654 Exact valueExact value: -675654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,737 Exact valueExact value: 9737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,391 Calculation and evidence-675654 − 9737 USD Exact free cash flow: -685391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1084305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,959 Exact valueExact value: 9959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240 Exact valueExact value: 240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,719 Calculation and evidence9959 − 240 USD Exact free cash flow: 9719 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: -5800121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 989,488 Exact valueExact value: -989488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,851 Exact valueExact value: 3851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 993,339 Calculation and evidence-989488 − 3851 USD Exact free cash flow: -993339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000217222, 217222, edgar:217222
Also known as SOUTHWEST CAPITAL CORP