Revenue
556 million USD
2005 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 556119000 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2006-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5477000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-15.5 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-21.6 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.46 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-23.1 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 709.77 million
–
Current period
USD 556.12 million
–
556119000 − 709772000 = -153653000 USD
709772000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source556119000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 132.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.27 million
–
-49269000 − -132954000 = 83685000 USD
-132954000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49269000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 63.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.97 million
–
-3966000 − -63556000 = 59590000 USD
-63556000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3966000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.56 million
–
Current period
USD 3.4 million
–
3400000 − 14564000 = -11164000 USD
14564000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3400000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 187776900 | 192532400 Derived | -4755500 | -2871700 Derived | -1883800 | 4970400 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 748751000 | 738409000 Derived | 10342000 | 31558000 Derived | -21216000 | -33129000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 727044000 | 730678000 Derived | -3634000 | 24804000 Derived | -28438000 | 63676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 727356000 | 700747000 Derived | 26609000 | 100386000 Derived | -73777000 | 32727000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 623436000 | 636549000 Derived | -13113000 | -28336000 Derived | 15223000 | 8949000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 709772000 | 774539000 Derived | -64767000 | 68187000 Derived | -132954000 | -78120000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 556119000 | 592821000 Derived | -36702000 | 12567000 Derived | -49269000 | -7366000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 187776900 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 748751000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 727044000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 727356000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 623436000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 709772000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 556119000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -18.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13353900 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9547000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 86936000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 52040000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 27475000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -63556000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3966000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4970400 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -33129000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 63676000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 32727000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 8949000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -78120000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -7366000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.52× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1883800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: 13353900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8383500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Calculation and evidence13353900 − 8383500 USD Exact free cash flow: 4970400 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 28.75 million Exact valueExact value: 28752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.56 million Exact valueExact value: -45562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.48 million Exact valueExact value: 13478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.04 million Calculation and evidence-45562000 − 13478000 USD Exact free cash flow: -59040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 16.84 million Exact valueExact value: 16843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.05 million Exact valueExact value: 48046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.52 million Exact valueExact value: 21519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.53 million Calculation and evidence48046000 − 21519000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 21.22 million Exact valueExact value: -21216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: -9547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.58 million Exact valueExact value: 23582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.13 million Calculation and evidence-9547000 − 23582000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 28.44 million Exact valueExact value: -28438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.94 million Exact valueExact value: 86936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.26 million Exact valueExact value: 23260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.68 million Calculation and evidence86936000 − 23260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 73.78 million Exact valueExact value: -73777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.04 million Exact valueExact value: 52040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.31 million Exact valueExact value: 19313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.73 million Calculation and evidence52040000 − 19313000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: 15223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.48 million Exact valueExact value: 27475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.53 million Exact valueExact value: 18526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.95 million Calculation and evidence27475000 − 18526000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8949000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 132.95 million Exact valueExact value: -132954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.56 million Exact valueExact value: -63556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: 14564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.12 million Calculation and evidence-63556000 − 14564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -78120000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 49.27 million Exact valueExact value: -49269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: -3966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.37 million Calculation and evidence-3966000 − 3400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000217084, 217084, edgar:217084
Also known as WINDMERE CORP, WINDMERE DURABLE HOLDINGS INC