Revenue
1.47 billion USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1473100000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.939B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 3.631B.
1.47 billion USD
2026-07-04 · USD
12.24%
2026-07-04 · %
191 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
590800000 USD
2869800000 USD
89400000 shares
4.07% · 3.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.74 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
422 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
633 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.63 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.94 billion
–
3938500000 − 3630700000 = 307800000 USD
3630700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3938500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 519.9 million
–
Current period
USD 488 million
–
488000000 − 519900000 = -31900000 USD
519900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source488000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 562.6 million
–
Current period
USD 668.8 million
–
668800000 − 562600000 = 106200000 USD
562600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source668800000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2405400000 | 2128800000 Derived | 276600000 | 90500000 Derived | 186100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2585300000 | 2266000000 Derived | 319300000 | 205800000 Derived | 113500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2745100000 | 2347800000 Derived | 397300000 | 63600000 Derived | 333700000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2846400000 | 2435000000 Derived | 411400000 | 86300000 Derived | 325100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2477800000 | 2251300000 Derived | 226500000 | 154000000 Derived | 72500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2765000000 | 2260700000 Derived | 504300000 | 188000000 Derived | 316300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2987700000 | 2519700000 Derived | 468000000 | 101000000 Derived | 367000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3283000000 | 2752500000 Derived | 530500000 | 118300000 Derived | 412200000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3630700000 | 2952600000 Derived | 678100000 | 158200000 Derived | 519900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3938500000 | 3254000000 Derived | 684500000 | 196500000 Derived | 488000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2405400000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2585300000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2745100000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2846400000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2477800000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2765000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2987700000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3283000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3630700000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3938500000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -12.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 15.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 240700000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 247200000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 371800000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 357700000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 435900000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -8400000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 277700000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 538000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 562600000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 668800000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 186.1 million Exact valueExact value: 186100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.7 million Exact valueExact value: 240700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 113.5 million Exact valueExact value: 113500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.2 million Exact valueExact value: 247200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 333.7 million Exact valueExact value: 333700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371.8 million Exact valueExact value: 371800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 325.1 million Exact valueExact value: 325100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357.7 million Exact valueExact value: 357700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 72.5 million Exact valueExact value: 72500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 435.9 million Exact valueExact value: 435900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 316.3 million Exact valueExact value: 316300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: -8400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 367 million Exact valueExact value: 367000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.7 million Exact valueExact value: 277700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 412.2 million Exact valueExact value: 412200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 538 million Exact valueExact value: 538000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 519.9 million Exact valueExact value: 519900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562.6 million Exact valueExact value: 562600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 488 million Exact valueExact value: 488000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 668.8 million Exact valueExact value: 668800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
200 filings · 17,259 latest values · 17,259 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000216228, 216228, ITT, edgar:216228
Also known as ITT CORP, ITT Corp, ITT Corporation, ITT Corporations, ITT INC., ITT INDUSTRIES INC, ITT Inc.