Revenue
195 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 194941000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 759M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 722.9M.
195 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2.72%
2026 Q2 · %
24.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
104295000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 722.9 million
–
Current period
USD 759 million
–
758995000 − 722899000 = 36096000 USD
722899000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source758995000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.96 million
–
Current period
USD 19.73 million
–
19730000 − 19956000 = -226000 USD
19956000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19730000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58.91 million
–
Current period
USD 52.64 million
–
52644000 − 58909000 = -6265000 USD
58909000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source52644000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.09 million
–
Current period
USD 19.67 million
–
19672000 − 32092000 = -12420000 USD
32092000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19672000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 748252000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 59148000 | 119264000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1012799000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 90803000 | 63152000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1047215000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 89358000 | 22604000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 862133000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 56319000 | 44088000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 722899000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19956000 | 26817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 758995000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19730000 | 32972000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 748252000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1012799000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1047215000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 862133000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 722899000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 758995000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 35.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -17.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 130191000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 97242000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 51015000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 97203000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 58909000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 52644000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 119264000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 63152000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 22604000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 44088000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 26817000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 32972000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 62.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 59.15 million Exact valueExact value: 59148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.19 million Exact valueExact value: 130191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: 10927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.26 million Calculation and evidence130191000 − 10927000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 90.8 million Exact valueExact value: 90803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.24 million Exact valueExact value: 97242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.09 million Exact valueExact value: 34090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.15 million Calculation and evidence97242000 − 34090000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 89.36 million Exact valueExact value: 89358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.02 million Exact valueExact value: 51015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.41 million Exact valueExact value: 28411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.6 million Calculation and evidence51015000 − 28411000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 56.32 million Exact valueExact value: 56319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.2 million Exact valueExact value: 97203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.12 million Exact valueExact value: 53115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.09 million Calculation and evidence97203000 − 53115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 19.96 million Exact valueExact value: 19956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.91 million Exact valueExact value: 58909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.09 million Exact valueExact value: 32092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.82 million Calculation and evidence58909000 − 32092000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 19.73 million Exact valueExact value: 19730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.64 million Exact valueExact value: 52644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.67 million Exact valueExact value: 19672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.97 million Calculation and evidence52644000 − 19672000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
220 filings · 5,220 latest values · 5,220 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000216085, 216085, HVT, HVT-A, edgar:216085
Also known as HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES INC, HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES, INC, HAVERTY FURNITURE COMPANIES, INC.