Net income
20.3 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 1997-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1004097 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
20.3 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
267 thousand USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
USD 1.35 million
–
1346746 − 3260442 = -1913696 USD
3260442 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1346746 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 1.54 million
–
1540873 − 1661538 = -120665 USD
1661538 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1540873 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 348,519
–
Current period
USD 112,964
–
112964 − 348519 = -235555 USD
348519 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112964 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 573,956 Exact valueExact value: 573956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2056342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 16.08 million Exact valueExact value: 16080772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1454555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286,938 Exact valueExact value: 286938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence1454555 − 286938 USD Exact free cash flow: 1167617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3260442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1661538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,519 Exact valueExact value: 348519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence1661538 − 348519 USD Exact free cash flow: 1313019 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1346746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1540873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,964 Exact valueExact value: 112964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence1540873 − 112964 USD Exact free cash flow: 1427909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000215628, 215628, edgar:215628