Revenue
7.99 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7987327 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1998-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1851993 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.1 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
775 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 47.44 million
–
Current period
USD 51.2 million
–
51199519 − 47439290 = 3760229 USD
47439290 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51199519 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 1.14 million
–
1140461 − 1258283 = -117822 USD
1258283 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1140461 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.06 million
–
Current period
USD 7.01 million
–
7005149 − 4056243 = 2948906 USD
4056243 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7005149 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 821,059
–
Current period
USD 890,864
–
890864 − 821059 = 69805 USD
821059 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source890864 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 62099805 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 896731 | -3449202 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 67823972 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1609719 | 62095 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 48845539 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1474705 | -1413891 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 47439290 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1258283 | 3235184 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 51199519 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1140461 | 6114285 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 62099805 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 67823972 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 48845539 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 47439290 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 51199519 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 962448 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1360772 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 333632 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4056243 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7005149 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -3449202 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 62095 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1413891 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3235184 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6114285 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 896,731 Exact valueExact value: 896731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 962,448 Exact valueExact value: 962448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4411650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence962448 − 4411650 USD Exact free cash flow: -3449202 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1609719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1360772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1298677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,095 Calculation and evidence1360772 − 1298677 USD Exact free cash flow: 62095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1474705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,632 Exact valueExact value: 333632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1747523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence333632 − 1747523 USD Exact free cash flow: -1413891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4056243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,059 Exact valueExact value: 821059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.24 million Calculation and evidence4056243 − 821059 USD Exact free cash flow: 3235184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1140461 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7005149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 890,864 Exact valueExact value: 890864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Calculation and evidence7005149 − 890864 USD Exact free cash flow: 6114285 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000215420, 215420, edgar:215420