Revenue
72.5 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 72482 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-15 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
72.5 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-418.42%
2003-03-31 · %
-203 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-203 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
226492 USD
65000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
USD 733,945
–
733945 − 1461831 = -727886 USD
1461831 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source733945 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.66 million
–
-1662212 − -1107305 = -554907 USD
-1107305 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1662212 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 400,669
–
Current period
−USD 1.75 million
–
-1750790 − -400669 = -1350121 USD
-400669 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1750790 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,739
–
Current period
USD 28,032
–
28032 − 21739 = 6293 USD
21739 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28032 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 3226000 | 3786000 Derived | -560000 | 95000 Derived | -655000 | -270000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 3178000 | 4151000 Derived | -973000 | 112000 Derived | -1085000 | -366000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3287000 | 4612000 Derived | -1325000 | 86000 Derived | -1411000 | -2058000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 3287000 | 4612000 Derived | -1325000 | 86000 Derived | -1411000 | -2058000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3646000 | 5423000 Derived | -1777000 | 114000 Derived | -1891000 | -1266000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 3646742 | 5421799 Derived | -1775057 | 115507 Derived | -1890564 | -1265971 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2896563 | 3283878 Derived | -387315 | 129779 Derived | -517094 | -386018 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 2896563 | 3283878 Derived | -387315 | 129779 Derived | -517094 | -386018 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1461831 | 2537793 Derived | -1075962 | 31343 Derived | -1107305 | -422408 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 733945 | 2439306 Derived | -1705361 | -43149 Derived | -1662212 | -1778822 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3226000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3178000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3287000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3287000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3646000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3646742 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2896563 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2896563 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1461831 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 733945 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -20.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -20.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -49.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -49.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -17.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -30.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -73.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -232.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -42.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -51.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -51.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -17.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -75.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -226.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -62.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -62.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -34.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -34.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -242.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -212000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -286000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1852000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1852000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1174000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1179771 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -373802 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -373802 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -400669 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1750790 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -270000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -366000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2058000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2058000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1266000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1265971 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -386018 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -386018 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -422408 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1778822 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 655,000 Exact valueExact value: -655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: -212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,000 Exact valueExact value: 58000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 270,000 Calculation and evidence-212000 − 58000 USD Exact free cash flow: -270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 286,000 Exact valueExact value: -286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,000 Exact valueExact value: 80000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 366,000 Calculation and evidence-286000 − 80000 USD Exact free cash flow: -366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,000 Exact valueExact value: 206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-1852000 − 206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,000 Exact valueExact value: 206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-1852000 − 206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,000 Exact valueExact value: 92000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1174000 − 92000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1266000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1890564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1179771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86,200 Exact valueExact value: 86200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence-1179771 − 86200 USD Exact free cash flow: -1265971 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 517,094 Exact valueExact value: -517094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,802 Exact valueExact value: -373802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,216 Exact valueExact value: 12216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 386,018 Calculation and evidence-373802 − 12216 USD Exact free cash flow: -386018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 517,094 Exact valueExact value: -517094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,802 Exact valueExact value: -373802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,216 Exact valueExact value: 12216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 386,018 Calculation and evidence-373802 − 12216 USD Exact free cash flow: -386018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1107305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 400,669 Exact valueExact value: -400669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,739 Exact valueExact value: 21739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 422,408 Calculation and evidence-400669 − 21739 USD Exact free cash flow: -422408 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1662212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1750790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,032 Exact valueExact value: 28032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1750790 − 28032 USD Exact free cash flow: -1778822 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000215155, 215155, edgar:215155