Revenue
0 USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-16 to 2014-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8690 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-434 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 641,768
–
Current period
−USD 305,706
–
-305706 − -641768 = 336062 USD
-641768 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-305706 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6585469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2277599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2447544 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1172324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1008180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,973 Exact valueExact value: -299973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,973 Calculation and evidence-299973 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -299973 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 672,907 Exact valueExact value: -672907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,986 Exact valueExact value: -82986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,986 Calculation and evidence-82986 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -82986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: 6765844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3054341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,891 Exact valueExact value: 1891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence-3054341 − 1891 USD Exact free cash flow: -3056232 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: -1620798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487,670 Exact valueExact value: -487670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,082 Exact valueExact value: 11082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498,752 Calculation and evidence-487670 − 11082 USD Exact free cash flow: -498752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 690,488 Exact valueExact value: -690488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 282,166 Exact valueExact value: -282166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 282,166 Calculation and evidence-282166 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -282166 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 545,562 Exact valueExact value: -545562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,429 Exact valueExact value: -55429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55,429 Calculation and evidence-55429 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -55429 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 641,768 Exact valueExact value: -641768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,487 Exact valueExact value: -84487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,487 Calculation and evidence-84487 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -84487 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 305,706 Exact valueExact value: -305706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000021239, 21239, edgar:21239