Revenue
2.9 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-26 to 2001-06-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.9 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
35.04%
2000-03-31 · %
131830 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.92 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.17 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-05.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.9 million
–
Current period
USD 8.92 million
–
8921773 − 8895408 = 26365 USD
8895408 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8921773 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
USD 1.17 million
–
1174848 − 1107401 = 67447 USD
1107401 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1174848 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
USD 1.03 million
–
1030264 − 1164608 = -134344 USD
1164608 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1030264 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
USD 3.7 million
–
3700752 − 1116138 = 2584614 USD
1116138 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3700752 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 7773596 | 7194868 Derived | 578728 | 267118 Derived | 311610 | 219467 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 8895408 | 7740670 Derived | 1154738 | 47337 Derived | 1107401 | 48470 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 8921773 | 7434799 Derived | 1486974 | 312126 Derived | 1174848 | -2670488 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7773596 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8895408 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8921773 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -29.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 266806 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1164608 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1030264 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 219467 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 48470 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2670488 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 311,610 Exact valueExact value: 311610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 266,806 Exact valueExact value: 266806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,339 Exact valueExact value: 47339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,467 Calculation and evidence266806 − 47339 USD Exact free cash flow: 219467 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1107401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1164608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1116138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,470 Calculation and evidence1164608 − 1116138 USD Exact free cash flow: 48470 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1174848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1030264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3700752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence1030264 − 3700752 USD Exact free cash flow: -2670488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000021221, 21221, edgar:21221