PREMCOR REFINING GROUP INC

EDGAR

53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1993-11-12 to 2005-07-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.31 billion USD

2005-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5308500000 USD Source

Operating margin

10.02%

2005-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 532100000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5308500000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
664 million USD Source
Exact value

664000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

697 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 182400000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78200000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 298800000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 592300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 298800000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

370 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 229800000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 62300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 133900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 62300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 253400000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 133900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

326 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 182400000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 78200000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 298800000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 70900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 592300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 298800000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 229800000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113000000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 62300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 133900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 62300000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 253400000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 133900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-29.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +49.1%

    Prior period

    USD 5.91 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.8 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8803900000 − 5906000000 = 2897900000 USD

    5906000000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8803900000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 243.7 million

    Prior period

    −USD 127.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 116.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    116600000 − -127100000 = 243700000 USD

    -127100000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    116600000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1,047.2%

    Prior period

    USD 15.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 182.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    182400000 − 15900000 = 166500000 USD

    15900000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    182400000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +101%

    Prior period

    USD 114.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 229.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    229800000 − 114300000 = 115500000 USD

    114300000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    229800000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 8.8 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 7.72 billion 88% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 524.9 million 6% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 229.4 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 330.4 million 3.8% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 213.8 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 116.6 million 1.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 182.4 million 2.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 229.8 million 2.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 47.4 million −0.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 97%
  • 1995 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 1996 Net loss: net income was −1.6% of revenue.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −1.5% of revenue.
  • 1998 Net loss: net income was −0.6% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2000 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2001 94%
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2003 96%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-312440028000 2374675000 Derived 65353000 47279000 Derived 18074000 -46539000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-314486083000 4487367000 Derived -1284000 -1258500 Derived -25500 -127700 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312440028000 2374675000 Derived 65353000 103853000 Derived -38500000 -3200000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-313880000000 3877400000 Derived 2600000 60800000 Derived -58200000 68500000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-313580500000 3578400000 Derived 2100000 23000000 Derived -20900000 -146000000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-314520300000 4524600000 Derived -4300000 -2100000 Derived -2200000 -138400000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-317311800000 7311800000 Derived 0 -79700000 Derived 79700000 5900000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-315985000000 5618000000 Derived 367000000 214000000 Derived 153000000 344700000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315906000000 5994800000 Derived -88800000 38300000 Derived -127100000 -98400000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-318803900000 8473500000 Derived 330400000 213800000 Derived 116600000 -47400000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 8.8B 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5B7.1B4.8B2.4B0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue2440028000
1995Revenue4486083000
1996Revenue2440028000
1997Revenue3880000000
1998Revenue3580500000
1999Revenue4520300000
2000Revenue7311800000
2001Revenue5985000000
2002Revenue5906000000
2003Revenue8803900000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

49.1% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94%57%19%-18%-56%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over year7.8%
1995Year over year83.9%
1996Year over year-45.6%
1997Year over year59%
1998Year over year-7.7%
1999Year over year26.2%
2000Year over year61.8%
2001Year over year-18.1%
2002Year over year-1.3%
2003Year over year49.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.8% 2003
Net margin 1.3% 2003
Free cash flow margin -0.5% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.9%4.0%1.0%-1.9%-4.9%199419992003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin2.7%
1995Operating margin-0%
1996Operating margin2.7%
1997Operating margin0.1%
1998Operating margin0.1%
1999Operating margin-0.1%
2000Operating margin0%
2001Operating margin6.1%
2002Operating margin-1.5%
2003Operating margin3.8%
1994Net margin0.7%
1995Net margin-0%
1996Net margin-1.6%
1997Net margin-1.5%
1998Net margin-0.6%
1999Net margin-0%
2000Net margin1.1%
2001Net margin2.6%
2002Net margin-2.2%
2003Net margin1.3%
1994Free cash flow margin-1.9%
1995Free cash flow margin-0%
1996Free cash flow margin-0.1%
1997Free cash flow margin1.8%
1998Free cash flow margin-4.1%
1999Free cash flow margin-3.1%
2000Free cash flow margin0.1%
2001Free cash flow margin5.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-0.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 182.4M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.477.9M337.6M197.3M56.9M-83.4M199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow53737000
1995Operating cash flow-85600
1996Operating cash flow16900000
1997Operating cash flow94900000
1998Operating cash flow-44700000
1999Operating cash flow76300000
2000Operating cash flow134200000
2001Operating cash flow439200000
2002Operating cash flow15900000
2003Operating cash flow182400000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -47.4M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.384.0M241.7M99.4M-43.0M-185.3M199419992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow-46539000
1995Free cash flow-127700
1996Free cash flow-3200000
1997Free cash flow68500000
1998Free cash flow-146000000
1999Free cash flow-138400000
2000Free cash flow5900000
2001Free cash flow344700000
2002Free cash flow-98400000
2003Free cash flow-47400000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.87× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.16×1.62×1.08×0.54×0.00×199419992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities1.52×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.48×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2×
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.99×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.66×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.43×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.72×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 18.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18074000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 18074000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53737000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 53737000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100276000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 100276000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46.54 million
Calculation and evidence

53737000 − 100276000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -46539000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 25,500
Exact value

Exact value: -25500 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -25500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,600
Exact value

Exact value: -85600 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -85600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,100
Exact value

Exact value: 42100 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 42100 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 127,700
Calculation and evidence

-85600 − 42100 USD

Exact free cash flow: -127700 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 38.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -38500000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -38500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16900000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 16900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20100000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 20100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.2 million
Calculation and evidence

16900000 − 20100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3200000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 58.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -58200000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -58200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94900000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 94900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26400000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 26400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.5 million
Calculation and evidence

94900000 − 26400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 68500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 20.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20900000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -20900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44700000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -44700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 101300000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 101300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 146 million
Calculation and evidence

-44700000 − 101300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -146000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2200000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76300000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 76300000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 214.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 214700000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 214700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 138.4 million
Calculation and evidence

76300000 − 214700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -138400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 79.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 79700000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 79700000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134200000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 134200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 128.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128300000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 128300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.9 million
Calculation and evidence

134200000 − 128300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 153 million
Exact value

Exact value: 153000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 153000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 439.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 439200000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 439200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 94.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 94500000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 94500000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 344.7 million
Calculation and evidence

439200000 − 94500000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 344700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 127.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -127100000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -127100000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15900000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 15900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114300000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 114300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 98.4 million
Calculation and evidence

15900000 − 114300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -98400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 116.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 116600000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 116600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 182.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 182400000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 182400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 229.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 229800000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 229800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47.4 million
Calculation and evidence

182400000 − 229800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -47400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000020762, 20762, edgar:20762

Also known as CLARK REFINING & MARKETING INC