Revenue
3.04 million USD
2000-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3042248 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-14 to 2000-12-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.04 million USD
2000-10-31 · USD
1.69%
2000-10-31 · %
-106 thousand USD
2000-10-31 · USD
-258 thousand USD
2000-10-31 · USD
465585 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.1 million USD
1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
-228 thousand USD
1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
-267 thousand USD
1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
555 thousand USD
1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
-822 thousand USD
1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.69 million
–
Current period
USD 9.23 million
–
9234052 − 9694913 = -460861 USD
9694913 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9234052 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 196,938
–
Current period
−USD 138,860
–
-138860 − 196938 = -335798 USD
196938 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-138860 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 546,074
–
Current period
USD 426,316
–
426316 − 546074 = -119758 USD
546074 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source426316 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 834,604
–
Current period
USD 579,848
–
579848 − 834604 = -254756 USD
834604 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source579848 USD · 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 9399114 | 9561288 Derived | -162174 | -108014 Derived | -54160 | -80923 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 8665808 | 8180165 Derived | 485643 | 85594 Derived | 400049 | 277472 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 9910047 | 9504924 Derived | 405123 | 133331 Derived | 271792 | 164607 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 9862297 | 9858201 Derived | 4096 | -82949 Derived | 87045 | 109552 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 9694913 | 9581217 Derived | 113696 | -83242 Derived | 196938 | -288530 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | 9234052 | 9364652 Derived | -130600 | 8260 Derived | -138860 | -153532 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9399114 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8665808 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9910047 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9862297 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9694913 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9234052 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 176882 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 582783 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 869635 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 790051 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 546074 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 426316 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -80923 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 277472 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 164607 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 109552 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -288530 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -153532 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.27× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.44× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | −USD 54,160 Exact valueExact value: -54160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,882 Exact valueExact value: 176882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,805 Exact valueExact value: 257805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,923 Calculation and evidence176882 − 257805 USD Exact free cash flow: -80923 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 400,049 Exact valueExact value: 400049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582,783 Exact valueExact value: 582783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305,311 Exact valueExact value: 305311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,472 Calculation and evidence582783 − 305311 USD Exact free cash flow: 277472 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 271,792 Exact valueExact value: 271792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 869,635 Exact valueExact value: 869635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 705,028 Exact valueExact value: 705028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164,607 Calculation and evidence869635 − 705028 USD Exact free cash flow: 164607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | USD 87,045 Exact valueExact value: 87045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 790,051 Exact valueExact value: 790051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,499 Exact valueExact value: 680499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,552 Calculation and evidence790051 − 680499 USD Exact free cash flow: 109552 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 196,938 Exact valueExact value: 196938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 546,074 Exact valueExact value: 546074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 834,604 Exact valueExact value: 834604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,530 Calculation and evidence546074 − 834604 USD Exact free cash flow: -288530 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | −USD 138,860 Exact valueExact value: -138860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426,316 Exact valueExact value: 426316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 579,848 Exact valueExact value: 579848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,532 Calculation and evidence426316 − 579848 USD Exact free cash flow: -153532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000205303, 205303, edgar:205303