Revenue
34 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33966000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 1999-02-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
34 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
12.82%
1998-09-30 · %
7.92 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
6.97 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
1366000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.1 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-1.12 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
3.87 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-4.99 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-02-24.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 103.57 million
–
Current period
USD 100.25 million
–
100248000 − 103567000 = -3319000 USD
103567000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100248000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.37 million
–
-1366000 − 10695000 = -12061000 USD
10695000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1366000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.48 million
–
Current period
USD 22.11 million
–
22111000 − 12480000 = 9631000 USD
12480000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22111000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.98 million
–
Current period
USD 3.9 million
–
3901000 − 6982000 = -3081000 USD
6982000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3901000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 105232000 | 101376000 Derived | 3856000 | -2901000 Derived | 6757000 | 7545000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 101541000 | 88223000 Derived | 13318000 | -71000 Derived | 13389000 | 26146000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 103567000 | 89508000 Derived | 14059000 | 3364000 Derived | 10695000 | 5498000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 100248000 | 105945000 Derived | -5697000 | -4331000 Derived | -1366000 | 18210000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 105232000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 101541000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 103567000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 100248000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 18.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 13513000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 31546000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12480000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 22111000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 7545000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 26146000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5498000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 18210000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5968000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Calculation and evidence13513000 − 5968000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7545000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: 13389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.55 million Exact valueExact value: 31546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.15 million Calculation and evidence31546000 − 5400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: 10695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: 12480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: 6982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.5 million Calculation and evidence12480000 − 6982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5498000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: 22111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.21 million Calculation and evidence22111000 − 3901000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18210000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000205219, 205219, edgar:205219
Also known as BUSINESS RECORDS CORPORATION HOLDING CO