Charming Medical Limited

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about uref_824479441 4.808M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about uref_824479441 6.222M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

4.81 million uref_824479441

2026 · uref_824479441

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4807713 uref_824479441 Source

Operating margin

-0.61%

2026 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -29237 uref_824479441 Source
  • Revenue: 4807713 uref_824479441 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.22 million uref_824479441

2026 · uref_824479441

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1215931 uref_824479441 Source

Free cash flow

-1.56 million uref_824479441

2026 · uref_824479441

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1215931 uref_824479441 Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 339560 uref_824479441 Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.7 million uref_824479441 Source
Exact value

4699273 uref_824479441

Long-term debt including current maturities
186 thousand uref_824479441
Exact inputs and evidence

185799 uref_824479441

  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 185799 uref_824479441 Source
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.

Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-03-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -22.7%

    Prior period

    uref_824479441 6.22 million

    –

    Current period

    uref_824479441 4.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4807713 − 6221751 = -1414038 uref_824479441

    6221751 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4807713 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -101.9%

    Prior period

    uref_824479441 1.2 million

    –

    Current period

    −uref_824479441 22,648

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -22648 − 1199085 = -1221733 uref_824479441

    1199085 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -22648 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -385.5%

    Prior period

    uref_824479441 425,888

    –

    Current period

    −uref_824479441 1.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1215931 − 425888 = -1641819 uref_824479441

    425888 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1215931 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +18.1%

    Prior period

    uref_824479441 287,527

    –

    Current period

    uref_824479441 339,560

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    339560 − 287527 = 52033 uref_824479441

    287527 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    339560 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31

  • Revenue uref_824479441 4.81 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue uref_824479441 35,221 0.7% of revenue
  • Operating expenses uref_824479441 4.84 million 101% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived −uref_824479441 35,221 −0.7% of revenue
  • Operating income −uref_824479441 29,237 −0.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −uref_824479441 6,589 −0.1% of revenue
  • Net income −uref_824479441 22,648 −0.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −uref_824479441 1.22 million −25% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure uref_824479441 339,560 7.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −uref_824479441 1.56 million −32% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2024 13%83%
  • 2025 19%78%
  • 2026 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-316015375 5006527 Derived 1008848 231037 Derived 777811 84831 Derived
Source
2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-316221751 4832813 Derived 1388938 189853 Derived 1199085 138361 Derived
Source
2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-314807713 4836950 Derived -29237 -6589 Derived -22648 -1555491 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in uref_824479441.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

uref_824479441 4.8M 2026
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7M5.0M3.4M1.7M0.0202420252026
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(uref_824479441)Source evidence
2024Revenue6015375
2025Revenue6221751
2026Revenue4807713

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-22.7% 2026
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.5%-2.1%-9.6%-17.2%-24.8%202420252026
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over year3.4%
2026Year over year-22.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -0.6% 2026
Net margin -0.5% 2026
Free cash flow margin -32.4% 2026
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%11%-5%-21%-37%202420252026
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Operating margin16.8%
2025Operating margin22.3%
2026Operating margin-0.6%
2024Net margin12.9%
2025Net margin19.3%
2026Net margin-0.5%
2024Free cash flow margin1.4%
2025Free cash flow margin2.2%
2026Free cash flow margin-32.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

uref_824479441 -1.2M 2026
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.557.2K81.1K-395.0K-871.1K-1.3M202420252026
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(uref_824479441)Source evidence
2024Operating cash flow295429
2025Operating cash flow425888
2026Operating cash flow-1215931

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

uref_824479441 -1.6M 2026
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.273.9K-217.3K-708.6K-1.2M-1.7M202420252026
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(uref_824479441)Source evidence
2024Free cash flow84831
2025Free cash flow138361
2026Free cash flow-1555491

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

47.5% 2026
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%80%54%27%0%2024-03-3120252026
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025Liabilities / assets99.1%
2026Liabilities / assets47.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.89× 2026
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.04×1.53×1.02×0.51×0.00×2024-03-3120252026
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2026Current assets / current liabilities1.89×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
uref_824479441 777,811
Exact value

Exact value: 777811 uref_824479441

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: 777811 uref_824479441 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 295,429
Exact value

Exact value: 295429 uref_824479441

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: 295429 uref_824479441 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 210,598
Exact value

Exact value: 210598 uref_824479441

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31: 210598 uref_824479441 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 84,831
Calculation and evidence

295429 − 210598 uref_824479441

Exact free cash flow: 84831 uref_824479441

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
uref_824479441 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1199085 uref_824479441

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: 1199085 uref_824479441 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 425,888
Exact value

Exact value: 425888 uref_824479441

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: 425888 uref_824479441 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 287,527
Exact value

Exact value: 287527 uref_824479441

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31: 287527 uref_824479441 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 138,361
Calculation and evidence

425888 − 287527 uref_824479441

Exact free cash flow: 138361 uref_824479441

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
−uref_824479441 22,648
Exact value

Exact value: -22648 uref_824479441

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: -22648 uref_824479441 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−uref_824479441 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1215931 uref_824479441

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: -1215931 uref_824479441 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

uref_824479441 339,560
Exact value

Exact value: 339560 uref_824479441

2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31: 339560 uref_824479441 Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−uref_824479441 1.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-1215931 − 339560 uref_824479441

Exact free cash flow: -1555491 uref_824479441

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 145 latest values · 145 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0002035992, 2035992, MCTA, edgar:2035992

Also known as Charming Medical Limited, Charming Medical Ltd