Revenue
4.81 million uref_824479441
2026 · uref_824479441
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4807713 uref_824479441 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about uref_824479441 4.808M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about uref_824479441 6.222M.
4.81 million uref_824479441
2026 · uref_824479441
-0.61%
2026 · %
-1.22 million uref_824479441
2026 · uref_824479441
-1.56 million uref_824479441
2026 · uref_824479441
4699273 uref_824479441
185799 uref_824479441
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-29.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
uref_824479441 6.22 million
–
Current period
uref_824479441 4.81 million
–
4807713 − 6221751 = -1414038 uref_824479441
6221751 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4807713 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
uref_824479441 1.2 million
–
Current period
−uref_824479441 22,648
–
-22648 − 1199085 = -1221733 uref_824479441
1199085 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22648 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
uref_824479441 425,888
–
Current period
−uref_824479441 1.22 million
–
-1215931 − 425888 = -1641819 uref_824479441
425888 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1215931 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
uref_824479441 287,527
–
Current period
uref_824479441 339,560
–
339560 − 287527 = 52033 uref_824479441
287527 uref_824479441 · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source339560 uref_824479441 · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | 6015375 | 5006527 Derived | 1008848 | 231037 Derived | 777811 | 84831 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 6221751 | 4832813 Derived | 1388938 | 189853 Derived | 1199085 | 138361 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | 4807713 | 4836950 Derived | -29237 | -6589 Derived | -22648 | -1555491 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in uref_824479441.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(uref_824479441) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6015375 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 6221751 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 4807713 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | -22.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(uref_824479441) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 295429 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 425888 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | -1215931 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(uref_824479441) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 84831 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 138361 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | -1555491 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 99.1% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31 | uref_824479441 777,811 Exact valueExact value: 777811 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 295,429 Exact valueExact value: 295429 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 210,598 Exact valueExact value: 210598 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 84,831 Calculation and evidence295429 − 210598 uref_824479441 Exact free cash flow: 84831 uref_824479441
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | uref_824479441 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1199085 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 425,888 Exact valueExact value: 425888 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 287,527 Exact valueExact value: 287527 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 138,361 Calculation and evidence425888 − 287527 uref_824479441 Exact free cash flow: 138361 uref_824479441
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | −uref_824479441 22,648 Exact valueExact value: -22648 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_824479441 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1215931 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | uref_824479441 339,560 Exact valueExact value: 339560 uref_824479441 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −uref_824479441 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-1215931 − 339560 uref_824479441 Exact free cash flow: -1555491 uref_824479441
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 145 latest values · 145 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0002035992, 2035992, MCTA, edgar:2035992
Also known as Charming Medical Limited, Charming Medical Ltd