Revenue
10.1 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.1 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1.73 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
1.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
617340 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45.2 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-2.2 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 67.51 million
–
Current period
USD 49.69 million
–
49694924 − 67513954 = -17819030 USD
67513954 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49694924 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.97 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.27 million
–
-2271829 − -29973839 = 27702010 USD
-29973839 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2271829 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.74 million
–
Current period
USD 5.28 million
–
5276791 − 4735354 = 541437 USD
4735354 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5276791 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.32 million
–
Current period
USD 487,280
–
487280 − 1317888 = -830608 USD
1317888 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source487280 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 21318416 | 20297079 Derived | 1021337 | -40647 Derived | 1061984 | -1286421 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 28942748 | 26361293 Derived | 2581455 | 888802 Derived | 1692653 | -11904779 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 39261463 | 35025567 Derived | 4235896 | 1426916 Derived | 2808980 | -6621822 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 46150105 | 43002595 Derived | 3147510 | 1106782 Derived | 2040728 | -3531432 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 48933634 | 47868819 Derived | 1064815 | 573281 Derived | 491534 | -369329 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 80919128 | 77082530 Derived | 3836598 | 2413829 Derived | 1422769 | 5050933 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 120281047 | 121135590 Derived | -854543 | 1991747 Derived | -2846290 | -10677174 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 92856253 | 107009473 Derived | -14153220 | 3379398 Derived | -17532618 | 9857436 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 67513954 | 94023054 Derived | -26509100 | 3464739 Derived | -29973839 | 3417466 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 49694924 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2271829 | 4789511 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 21318416 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 28942748 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 39261463 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 46150105 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 48933634 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 80919128 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 120281047 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 92856253 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 67513954 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 49694924 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 35.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 65.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 48.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -22.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -27.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -26.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -41.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3858564 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5214971 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5119054 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8992389 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 8196804 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 19341635 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10693932 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 14945685 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4735354 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 5276791 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -1286421 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -11904779 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -6621822 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3531432 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -369329 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 5050933 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -10677174 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 9857436 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3417466 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4789511 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 13.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 66% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 120.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 130.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1061984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3858564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5144985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Calculation and evidence3858564 − 5144985 USD Exact free cash flow: -1286421 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1692653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5214971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.12 million Exact valueExact value: 17119750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.9 million Calculation and evidence5214971 − 17119750 USD Exact free cash flow: -11904779 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2808980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5119054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.74 million Exact valueExact value: 11740876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.62 million Calculation and evidence5119054 − 11740876 USD Exact free cash flow: -6621822 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2040728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8992389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: 12523821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence8992389 − 12523821 USD Exact free cash flow: -3531432 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 491,534 Exact valueExact value: 491534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.2 million Exact valueExact value: 8196804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8566133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,329 Calculation and evidence8196804 − 8566133 USD Exact free cash flow: -369329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1422769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.34 million Exact valueExact value: 19341635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.29 million Exact valueExact value: 14290702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Calculation and evidence19341635 − 14290702 USD Exact free cash flow: 5050933 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2846290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: 10693932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.37 million Exact valueExact value: 21371106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.68 million Calculation and evidence10693932 − 21371106 USD Exact free cash flow: -10677174 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 17.53 million Exact valueExact value: -17532618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: 14945685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5088249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.86 million Calculation and evidence14945685 − 5088249 USD Exact free cash flow: 9857436 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 29.97 million Exact valueExact value: -29973839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: 4735354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1317888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence4735354 − 1317888 USD Exact free cash flow: 3417466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2271829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5276791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,280 Exact valueExact value: 487280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Calculation and evidence5276791 − 487280 USD Exact free cash flow: 4789511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000203200, 203200, edgar:203200
Also known as METATEC CORP, METATEC INTERNATIONAL INC