Revenue
232 million USD
2001-12-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 231614000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-02-11 to 2002-02-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
232 million USD
2001-12-29 · USD
7.83%
2001-12-29 · %
42.8 million USD
2001-12-29 · USD
36.7 million USD
2001-12-29 · USD
1028000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-11.
Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 928.53 million
–
Current period
USD 1.03 billion
–
1026506000 − 928530000 = 97976000 USD
928530000 USD · 1999-06-25 – 2000-06-24
Inspect prior input Prior source1026506000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 24.83 million
–
24825000 − 1086000 = 23739000 USD
1086000 USD · 1999-06-25 – 2000-06-24
Inspect prior input Prior source24825000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.73 million
–
Current period
USD 98.52 million
–
98522000 − 73733000 = 24789000 USD
73733000 USD · 1999-06-25 – 2000-06-24
Inspect prior input Prior source98522000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.89 million
–
Current period
USD 38.87 million
–
38866000 − 20891000 = 17975000 USD
20891000 USD · 1999-06-25 – 2000-06-24
Inspect prior input Prior source38866000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-29 – 1995-06-28 | 454645000 | 425894000 Derived | 28751000 | 11927000 Derived | 16824000 | 4932000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-29 – 1996-06-28 | 442931000 | 415911000 Derived | 27020000 | 13784000 Derived | 13236000 | -8040000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | 782443000 | 751610000 Derived | 30833000 | 47025000 Derived | -16192000 | 12129000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27 | 831689000 | 786730000 Derived | 44959000 | 54450000 Derived | -9491000 | 25528000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-27 – 1999-06-26 | 867159000 | 820464000 Derived | 46695000 | 49071000 Derived | -2376000 | 10848000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-25 – 2000-06-24 | 928530000 | 877281000 Derived | 51249000 | 50163000 Derived | 1086000 | 52842000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 1026506000 | 950838000 Derived | 75668000 | 50843000 Derived | 24825000 | 59656000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 454645000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 442931000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 782443000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 831689000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 867159000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 928530000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1026506000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 76.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 39732000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 17746000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 37171000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 73541000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 44710000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 73733000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 98522000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4932000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8040000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 12129000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 25528000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 10848000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 52842000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 59656000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 99.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 101% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 101.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 97.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-06-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-06-29 – 1995-06-28 | USD 16.82 million Exact valueExact value: 16824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.73 million Exact valueExact value: 39732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.8 million Exact valueExact value: 34800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.93 million Calculation and evidence39732000 − 34800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4932000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-29 – 1996-06-28 | USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: 13236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.75 million Exact valueExact value: 17746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.79 million Exact valueExact value: 25786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.04 million Calculation and evidence17746000 − 25786000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8040000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | −USD 16.19 million Exact valueExact value: -16192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.17 million Exact valueExact value: 37171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.04 million Exact valueExact value: 25042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.13 million Calculation and evidence37171000 − 25042000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-06-28 – 1998-06-27 | −USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: -9491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.54 million Exact valueExact value: 73541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.01 million Exact valueExact value: 48013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.53 million Calculation and evidence73541000 − 48013000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-06-27 – 1999-06-26 | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.71 million Exact valueExact value: 44710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.86 million Exact valueExact value: 33862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.85 million Calculation and evidence44710000 − 33862000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-25 – 2000-06-24 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.73 million Exact valueExact value: 73733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.89 million Exact valueExact value: 20891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.84 million Calculation and evidence73733000 − 20891000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 24.83 million Exact valueExact value: 24825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.52 million Exact valueExact value: 98522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.87 million Exact valueExact value: 38866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.66 million Calculation and evidence98522000 − 38866000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000202930, 202930, edgar:202930