Revenue
719 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 718933000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-23 to 2003-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24644000 USD
59407000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2001-01-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.12 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.95 billion
–
2945151000 − 3120380000 = -175229000 USD
3120380000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source2945151000 USD · 2000-01-02 – 2001-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 87.96 million
–
Current period
USD 80.39 million
–
80392000 − 87960000 = -7568000 USD
87960000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source80392000 USD · 2000-01-02 – 2001-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 113.81 million
–
Current period
USD 70.25 million
–
70246000 − 113812000 = -43566000 USD
113812000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source70246000 USD · 2000-01-02 – 2001-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.55 million
–
Current period
USD 44.65 million
–
44649000 − 26554000 = 18095000 USD
26554000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect prior input Prior source44649000 USD · 2000-01-02 – 2001-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 1704203000 | 1643290000 Derived | 60913000 | 59485000 Derived | 1428000 | -69823000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 1870625000 | 1803759000 Derived | 66866000 | 6099000 Derived | 60767000 | 3766000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 2017763000 | 1952797000 Derived | 64966000 | 7874000 Derived | 57092000 | 46219000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2326115000 | 2250351000 Derived | 75764000 | 11242000 Derived | 64522000 | 63200000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2742451000 | 2660977000 Derived | 81474000 | 9167000 Derived | 72307000 | -16581000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2907259000 | 2820391000 Derived | 86868000 | 10481000 Derived | 76387000 | 74813000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2907259000 | 2819946000 Derived | 87313000 | 10926000 Derived | 76387000 | 68361000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 3120380000 | 3020547000 Derived | 99833000 | 11873000 Derived | 87960000 | 104024000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | 3120380000 | 3022635000 Derived | 97745000 | 9785000 Derived | 87960000 | 87258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-01-02 – 2001-01-01 | 2945151000 | 2857036000 Derived | 88115000 | 7723000 Derived | 80392000 | 25597000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 1704203000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 1870625000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 2017763000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2326115000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2742451000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2907259000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2907259000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3120380000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3120380000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2945151000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | -31972000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 38348000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 62569000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 91485000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 23798000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 117734000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 117734000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 125060000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 113812000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 70246000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -69823000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 3766000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 46219000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 63200000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -16581000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 74813000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 68361000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 104024000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 87258000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 25597000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 74.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 74.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.97 million Exact valueExact value: -31972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.85 million Exact valueExact value: 37851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.82 million Calculation and evidence-31972000 − 37851000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 60.77 million Exact valueExact value: 60767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.35 million Exact valueExact value: 38348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.58 million Exact valueExact value: 34582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence38348000 − 34582000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3766000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 57.09 million Exact valueExact value: 57092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.57 million Exact valueExact value: 62569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: 16350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.22 million Calculation and evidence62569000 − 16350000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 64.52 million Exact valueExact value: 64522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.49 million Exact valueExact value: 91485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.29 million Exact valueExact value: 28285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.2 million Calculation and evidence91485000 − 28285000 USD Exact free cash flow: 63200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 72.31 million Exact valueExact value: 72307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.8 million Exact valueExact value: 23798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.38 million Exact valueExact value: 40379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.58 million Calculation and evidence23798000 − 40379000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16581000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 76.39 million Exact valueExact value: 76387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.73 million Exact valueExact value: 117734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.92 million Exact valueExact value: 42921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.81 million Calculation and evidence117734000 − 42921000 USD Exact free cash flow: 74813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 76.39 million Exact valueExact value: 76387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.73 million Exact valueExact value: 117734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.37 million Exact valueExact value: 49373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.36 million Calculation and evidence117734000 − 49373000 USD Exact free cash flow: 68361000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 87.96 million Exact valueExact value: 87960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.06 million Exact valueExact value: 125060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.04 million Exact valueExact value: 21036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.02 million Calculation and evidence125060000 − 21036000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104024000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | USD 87.96 million Exact valueExact value: 87960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.81 million Exact valueExact value: 113812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.55 million Exact valueExact value: 26554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.26 million Calculation and evidence113812000 − 26554000 USD Exact free cash flow: 87258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-01-02 – 2001-01-01 | USD 80.39 million Exact valueExact value: 80392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.25 million Exact valueExact value: 70246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.65 million Exact valueExact value: 44649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.6 million Calculation and evidence70246000 − 44649000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000002024, 2024, edgar:2024