Revenue
42.2 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42174000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-31 to 2009-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
42.2 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
-8.39%
2009-02-28 · %
13.3 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
12.3 million USD
2009-02-28 · USD
13248000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
256 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
-3.24 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
20.7 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
2.65 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
18.1 million USD
2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-04-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 434.41 million
–
Current period
USD 369.67 million
–
369671000 − 434406000 = -64735000 USD
434406000 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source369671000 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.98 million
–
Current period
USD 7.2 million
–
7198000 − -2976000 = 10174000 USD
-2976000 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7198000 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.34 million
–
Current period
USD 40.5 million
–
40503000 − -9335000 = 49838000 USD
-9335000 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source40503000 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 460,000
–
Current period
USD 515,000
–
515000 − 460000 = 55000 USD
460000 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source515000 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 261853000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6323000 | -12071000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 361134000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -747000 | -24772000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | 270786000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1543000 | 16611000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | 189548000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1226000 | 27016000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 203159000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1094000 | -4299000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | 235775000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2399000 | -23941000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | 421411000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5230000 | -24338000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | 528045000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1528000 | -35530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | 434406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2976000 | -9795000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | 369671000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7198000 | 39988000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 261853000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 361134000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 270786000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 189548000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 203159000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 235775000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 421411000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 528045000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 434406000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 369671000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 37.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -25% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 78.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -17.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7927000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -22056000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 18027000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 27202000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4166000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -21790000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -22548000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -33691000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -9335000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 40503000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -12071000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -24772000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 16611000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 27016000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -4299000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -23941000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -24338000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -35530000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9795000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 39988000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 59.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 68% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.9× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | −USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: -6323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: -7927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.07 million Calculation and evidence-7927000 − 4144000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12071000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 747,000 Exact valueExact value: -747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.06 million Exact valueExact value: -22056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.77 million Calculation and evidence-22056000 − 2716000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.03 million Exact valueExact value: 18027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.61 million Calculation and evidence18027000 − 1416000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.2 million Exact valueExact value: 27202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186,000 Exact valueExact value: 186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.02 million Calculation and evidence27202000 − 186000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence-4166000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.79 million Exact valueExact value: -21790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.94 million Calculation and evidence-21790000 − 2151000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23941000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: 5230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: -22548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.34 million Calculation and evidence-22548000 − 1790000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24338000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.69 million Exact valueExact value: -33691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.53 million Calculation and evidence-33691000 − 1839000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: -9335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: 460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.8 million Calculation and evidence-9335000 − 460000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9795000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | USD 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.5 million Exact valueExact value: 40503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 515,000 Exact valueExact value: 515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.99 million Calculation and evidence40503000 − 515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39988000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000202375, 202375, edgar:202375