JMB INCOME PROPERTIES LTD V

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2003-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
3.4 million USD Source
Exact value

3395177 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

32.2 million USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3413805 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6515964 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -899432 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 29056027 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -899432 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1.31 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-180 thousand USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -148327 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -118737 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90361 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35828 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90361 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -150092 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35828 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.67 million

    Prior period

    −USD 748,572

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3413805 − -748572 = -2665233 USD

    -748572 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3413805 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.35 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.5 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 148,327

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -148327 − -1498558 = 1350231 USD

    -1498558 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -148327 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 712,033
Exact value

Exact value: 712033 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 712033 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2839080 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 2839080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 3.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3173494 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3173494 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3575656 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 3575656 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1313875 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1313875 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4246073 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 4246073 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 804,839
Exact value

Exact value: 804839 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 804839 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2731748 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2731748 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1218375 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1218375 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2614956 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2614956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 2.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2615329 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2615329 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3742647 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 3742647 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 5.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5526007 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 5526007 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1205860 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1205860 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 114,305
Exact value

Exact value: 114305 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 114305 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1215071 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1215071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 748,572
Exact value

Exact value: -748572 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -748572 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1498558 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1498558 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3413805 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3413805 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 148,327
Exact value

Exact value: -148327 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -148327 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000202240, 202240, edgar:202240