Net income
2.47 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-28 to 2010-02-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
131050 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.47 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
3.12 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
0 USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.27 million
–
Current period
USD 3.49 million
–
3493408 − 3267444 = 225964 USD
3267444 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3493408 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.88 million
–
Current period
USD 3.22 million
–
3217545 − 1881000 = 1336545 USD
1881000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3217545 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2505826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2383590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2917699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2911507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,321 Exact valueExact value: 10321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence2911507 − 10321 USD Exact free cash flow: 2901186 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3236950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2023521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence2023521 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2023521 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2669750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2295750 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence2295750 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 2295750 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3267444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3493408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3217545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000020199, 20199, edgar:20199
Also known as CHURCH LOANS & INVESTMENTS TRUST