Revenue
50.7 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50693000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-14 to 2000-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
50.7 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
5.97%
1999-12-31 · %
1.01 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
140 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
185 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
6.81 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-02-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 130.93 million
–
Current period
USD 164.6 million
–
164602000 − 130927000 = 33675000 USD
130927000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source164602000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.46 million
–
Current period
USD 9.13 million
–
9131000 − 11460000 = -2329000 USD
11460000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9131000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.56 million
–
Current period
USD 8.23 million
–
8226000 − 5564000 = 2662000 USD
5564000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8226000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.73 million
–
Current period
USD 2.23 million
–
2227000 − 1733000 = 494000 USD
1733000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2227000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 117599000 | 112977000 Derived | 4622000 | 22372000 Derived | -17750000 | 2184000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 130927000 | 125525000 Derived | 5402000 | -6058000 Derived | 11460000 | 3831000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 164602000 | 155344000 Derived | 9258000 | 127000 Derived | 9131000 | 5999000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 117599000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 130927000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 164602000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 25.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5652000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5564000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8226000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2184000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3831000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 5999000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 61.6% |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 17.75 million Exact valueExact value: -17750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: 3468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence5652000 − 3468000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence5564000 − 1733000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 9.13 million Exact valueExact value: 9131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.23 million Exact valueExact value: 8226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Calculation and evidence8226000 − 2227000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000201944, 201944, edgar:201944