Linkhome Holdings Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 20.99M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 7.615M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

5.41 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.65%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -197307 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5411777 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.64 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1653751 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3292646 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
5.1 million USD Source
Exact value

5102528 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
16.5 million shares Source
Exact value

16530000 shares

Reported share-count change

13.96% · 2.03 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 14505000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 16530000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

20.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5407677 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20994347 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15819099 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4907470 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5411777 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-283 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -305 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 74874 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 94742 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -134670 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -128505 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +175.7%

    Prior period

    USD 7.62 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 20.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    20994347 − 7615307 = 13379040 USD

    7615307 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    20994347 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -90.4%

    Prior period

    USD 778,236

    –

    Current period

    USD 74,874

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    74874 − 778236 = -703362 USD

    778236 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    74874 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -24.5%

    Prior period

    USD 694,655

    –

    Current period

    USD 524,430

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    524430 − 694655 = -170225 USD

    694655 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    524430 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 20.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 20.22 million 96% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 696,585 3.3% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 76,432 0.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1,558 0% of revenue
  • Net income USD 74,874 0.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 524,430 2.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 11%88%
  • 2024 10%86%
  • 2025 100%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311369855 1211007 Derived 158848 7655 Derived 151193 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-317615307 6525887 Derived 1089420 311184 Derived 778236 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3120994347 20917915 Derived 76432 1558 Derived 74874 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 21M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.7M17.0M11.3M5.7M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue1369855
2024Revenue7615307
2025Revenue20994347

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

175.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.492%369%246%123%0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year455.9%
2025Year over year175.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 0.4% 2025
Net margin 0.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.5%11.6%7.7%3.9%0.0%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin11.6%
2024Operating margin14.3%
2025Operating margin0.4%
2023Net margin11%
2024Net margin10.2%
2025Net margin0.4%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 524.4K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.750.2K562.7K375.1K187.6K0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow223314
2024Operating cash flow694655
2025Operating cash flow524430

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

23.7% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.9%23.1%15.4%7.7%0.0%202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assets17.7%
2024Liabilities / assets28.6%
2025Liabilities / assets23.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.43× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.75×7.31×4.87×2.44×0.00×202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Current assets / current liabilities9.03×
2024Current assets / current liabilities3.52×
2025Current assets / current liabilities3.43×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 151,193
Exact value

Exact value: 151193 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 151193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 223,314
Exact value

Exact value: 223314 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 223314 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 778,236
Exact value

Exact value: 778236 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 778236 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 694,655
Exact value

Exact value: 694655 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 694655 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 74,874
Exact value

Exact value: 74874 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 74874 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 524,430
Exact value

Exact value: 524430 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 524430 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 746 latest values · 746 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0002017758, 2017758, LHAI, edgar:2017758

Also known as Linkhome Holdings Inc.