Revenue
11.5 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11481043 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2010-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.5 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
8.48%
2005-09-30 · %
730 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
-2.18 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
2962000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
45 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
2.57 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
8.47 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.84 million
–
Current period
USD 2.87 million
–
2867000 − 2844000 = 23000 USD
2844000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2867000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.32 million
–
Current period
USD 7.69 million
–
7685000 − 11321000 = -3636000 USD
11321000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7685000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.33 million
–
Current period
USD 3.49 million
–
3493000 − 4333000 = -840000 USD
4333000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3493000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 9247101 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -355589 | -1554136 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 19441170 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 783983 | -540705 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 25353593 | 23287080 Derived | 2066513 | 824416 Derived | 1242097 | 1168753 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 29996968 | 27868025 Derived | 2128943 | 978959 Derived | 1149984 | 40186 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 40985996 | 36832012 Derived | 4153984 | 1939781 Derived | 2214203 | -117098 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5865571 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9247101 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 19441170 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 25353593 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 29996968 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 40985996 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 57.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 110.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 30.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -146373 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 692478 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2096105 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1696095 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3014603 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1554136 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -540705 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1168753 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 40186 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -117098 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.59× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 355,589 Exact valueExact value: -355589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 146,373 Exact valueExact value: -146373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1407763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Calculation and evidence-146373 − 1407763 USD Exact free cash flow: -1554136 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 783,983 Exact valueExact value: 783983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 692,478 Exact valueExact value: 692478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1233183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540,705 Calculation and evidence692478 − 1233183 USD Exact free cash flow: -540705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1242097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2096105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 927,352 Exact valueExact value: 927352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence2096105 − 927352 USD Exact free cash flow: 1168753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1149984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1696095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1655909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,186 Calculation and evidence1696095 − 1655909 USD Exact free cash flow: 40186 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2214203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3014603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3131701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,098 Calculation and evidence3014603 − 3131701 USD Exact free cash flow: -117098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1899652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1922635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5482338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence1922635 − 5482338 USD Exact free cash flow: -3559703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3049196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3006644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.2 million Exact valueExact value: 5196967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence3006644 − 5196967 USD Exact free cash flow: -2190323 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence5569000 − 2521000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: 2844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.32 million Exact valueExact value: 11321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Calculation and evidence11321000 − 4333000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6988000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Calculation and evidence7685000 − 3493000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4192000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000201653, 201653, edgar:201653