Revenue
1.11 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1105000 USD Source
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2009-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.11 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
29.05%
2009-06-30 · %
422 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
298 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
640000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.38 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
21 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
923 thousand USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
745 thousand USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
178 thousand USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.2 million
–
Current period
USD 4.38 million
–
4376000 − 4203000 = 173000 USD
4203000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4376000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 217,000
–
Current period
USD 21.03 million
–
21033000 − -217000 = 21250000 USD
-217000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21033000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 341,000
–
Current period
USD 923,000
–
923000 − 341000 = 582000 USD
341000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source923000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 770,000
–
Current period
USD 745,000
–
745000 − 770000 = -25000 USD
770000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source745000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11713000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1784000 | 2177000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 11949000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1208000 | 2007000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9979000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 800000 | 1208000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 3775000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 421000 | 1804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 3167000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29445000 | -774000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3053000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -957000 | -889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3449000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -843000 | -478000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3866000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -663000 | 290000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4203000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -217000 | -429000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4376000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21033000 | 178000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11713000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11949000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9979000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3775000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 3167000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3053000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3449000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3866000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4203000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4376000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -16.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -62.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 929.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 480.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 47.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4159000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3760000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2845000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 2733000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -393000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 263000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 712000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 341000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 923000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2177000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2007000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1208000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1804000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -774000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -889000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -478000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 290000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -429000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 178000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence4159000 − 1982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2177000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence3760000 − 1753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2007000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 800,000 Exact valueExact value: 800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence2845000 − 1637000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 421,000 Exact valueExact value: 421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,000 Exact valueExact value: 929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence2733000 − 929000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 29.45 million Exact valueExact value: 29445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784,000 Exact valueExact value: 784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 774,000 Calculation and evidence10000 − 784000 USD Exact free cash flow: -774000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 957,000 Exact valueExact value: -957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 393,000 Exact valueExact value: -393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,000 Exact valueExact value: 496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 889,000 Calculation and evidence-393000 − 496000 USD Exact free cash flow: -889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 843,000 Exact valueExact value: -843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263,000 Exact valueExact value: 263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 741,000 Exact valueExact value: 741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 478,000 Calculation and evidence263000 − 741000 USD Exact free cash flow: -478000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 663,000 Exact valueExact value: -663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712,000 Exact valueExact value: 712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 422,000 Exact valueExact value: 422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 290,000 Calculation and evidence712000 − 422000 USD Exact free cash flow: 290000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 217,000 Exact valueExact value: -217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 341,000 Exact valueExact value: 341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 770,000 Exact valueExact value: 770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429,000 Calculation and evidence341000 − 770000 USD Exact free cash flow: -429000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 21.03 million Exact valueExact value: 21033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 923,000 Exact valueExact value: 923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,000 Exact valueExact value: 745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,000 Calculation and evidence923000 − 745000 USD Exact free cash flow: 178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000201529, 201529, edgar:201529