Revenue
606 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 606030000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.163B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.9B.
606 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.99%
2026 Q2 · %
135 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
120 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
158038000 USD
127517736 shares
-0.51% · -653 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.29 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
199 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
336 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
68.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
267 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.9 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.16 billion
–
2163417000 − 1900192000 = 263225000 USD
1900192000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2163417000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 166.54 million
–
Current period
USD 166.42 million
–
166415000 − 166543000 = -128000 USD
166543000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source166415000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 274.68 million
–
Current period
USD 279.4 million
–
279397000 − 274677000 = 4720000 USD
274677000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source279397000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.33 million
–
Current period
USD 82.34 million
–
82335000 − 64327000 = 18008000 USD
64327000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source82335000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1724359000 | 1465830000 Derived | 258529000 | 91802000 Derived | 166727000 | 228354000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1838081000 | 1550449000 Derived | 287632000 | 107685000 Derived | 179947000 | 169358000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1900192000 | 1595429000 Derived | 304763000 | 138220000 Derived | 166543000 | 210350000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2163417000 | 1829425000 Derived | 333992000 | 167577000 Derived | 166415000 | 197062000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1724359000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1838081000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1900192000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2163417000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 274337000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 234316000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 274677000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 279397000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 228354000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 169358000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 210350000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 197062000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 88.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 85.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 166.73 million Exact valueExact value: 166727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274.34 million Exact valueExact value: 274337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.98 million Exact valueExact value: 45983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.35 million Calculation and evidence274337000 − 45983000 USD Exact free cash flow: 228354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 179.95 million Exact valueExact value: 179947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.32 million Exact valueExact value: 234316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.96 million Exact valueExact value: 64958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.36 million Calculation and evidence234316000 − 64958000 USD Exact free cash flow: 169358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 166.54 million Exact valueExact value: 166543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274.68 million Exact valueExact value: 274677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.33 million Exact valueExact value: 64327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.35 million Calculation and evidence274677000 − 64327000 USD Exact free cash flow: 210350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 166.42 million Exact valueExact value: 166415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279.4 million Exact valueExact value: 279397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.34 million Exact valueExact value: 82335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.06 million Calculation and evidence279397000 − 82335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 197062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 1,228 latest values · 1,228 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0002014596, 2014596, CON, edgar:2014596
Also known as CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC, CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.