FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 66.47M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 69.09M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

18.7 million USD

2025 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

5.76%

2025 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
45.2 million USD Source
Exact value

45209000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
16.1 million shares Source
Exact value

16068375 shares

Reported share-count change

-19.00% · -3.77 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19837500 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 16068375 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

69.9 million USD

2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 66465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 50588000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 17203000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 35314000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 17203000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 18735000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Net income

-282 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1080000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1253000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 2664000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 119000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -70000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.8%

    Prior period

    USD 69.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 66.47 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    66465000 − 69093000 = -2628000 USD

    69093000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    66465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -655.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6214000 − 1118000 = -7332000 USD

    1118000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6214000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 7.82 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 814,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    814000 − -7003000 = 7817000 USD

    -7003000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    814000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -23.7%

    Prior period

    USD 7.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5366000 − 7033000 = -1667000 USD

    7033000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5366000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 66.47 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 6.21 million −9.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 814,000 1.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5.37 million 8.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.55 million −6.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3169093000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1118000 -14036000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3166465000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6214000 -4552000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 66.5M 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.74.6M56.0M37.3M18.7M0.020232024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue69093000
2024Revenue66465000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.8% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.3%-0.8%-1.9%-3.0%-4.1%20232024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year-3.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -9.3% 2024
Free cash flow margin -6.8% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.4%-3.0%-9.3%-15.7%-22.1%2023-12-312024-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023Net margin1.6%
2024Net margin-9.3%
2023Free cash flow margin-20.3%
2024Free cash flow margin-6.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 814K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4M-827.6K-3.1M-5.4M-7.6M20232024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-7003000
2024Operating cash flow814000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.6M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M-2.9M-7.0M-11.1M-15.2M20232024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow-14036000
2024Free cash flow-4552000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

73.3% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93%70%46%23%0%20232024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assets86.1%
2024Liabilities / assets73.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1118000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1118000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7003000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -7003000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7033000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7033000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-7003000 − 7033000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14036000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 6.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6214000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -6214000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 814,000
Exact value

Exact value: 814000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 814000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5366000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5366000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.55 million
Calculation and evidence

814000 − 5366000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4552000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

17 filings · 661 latest values · 661 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0002013639, 2013639, FBLA, edgar:2013639

Also known as FB Bancorp, Inc., FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/