Revenue
18.7 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18735000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 66.47M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 69.09M.
45209000 USD
16068375 shares
-19.00% · -3.77 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
69.9 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-282 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 69.09 million
–
Current period
USD 66.47 million
–
66465000 − 69093000 = -2628000 USD
69093000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66465000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.21 million
–
-6214000 − 1118000 = -7332000 USD
1118000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6214000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7 million
–
Current period
USD 814,000
–
814000 − -7003000 = 7817000 USD
-7003000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source814000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.03 million
–
Current period
USD 5.37 million
–
5366000 − 7033000 = -1667000 USD
7033000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5366000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 69093000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1118000 | -14036000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 66465000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6214000 | -4552000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 69093000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 66465000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -7003000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 814000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -14036000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -4552000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: -7003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.04 million Calculation and evidence-7003000 − 7033000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14036000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 814,000 Exact valueExact value: 814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence814000 − 5366000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4552000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 661 latest values · 661 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0002013639, 2013639, FBLA, edgar:2013639
Also known as FB Bancorp, Inc., FB Bancorp, Inc. /MD/