Revenue
18.2 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-08 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.2 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
1.68%
1996-06-30 · %
2.25 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
-2.63 million USD
1996-06-30 · USD
5286000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
77.2 million USD
1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
5.02 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
7.43 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
2.35 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
5.08 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.66 million
–
Current period
USD 6.01 million
–
6007000 − 6663000 = -656000 USD
6663000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6007000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.18 million
–
Current period
USD 7.94 million
–
7944000 − 9183000 = -1239000 USD
9183000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7944000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.49 million
–
Current period
USD 2.83 million
–
2829000 − 3488000 = -659000 USD
3488000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2829000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | 46763000 | 45311000 Derived | 1452000 | -1489000 Derived | 2941000 | -6301000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | 90153000 | 83731000 Derived | 6422000 | 3301000 Derived | 3121000 | -6405000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 126881000 | 116557000 Derived | 10324000 | 5262000 Derived | 5062000 | 1508000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 77170000 | 72949000 Derived | 4221000 | 618000 Derived | 3603000 | -11152000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 46763000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 90153000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 126881000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 77170000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 92.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 40.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -39.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4572000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 880000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12439000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8563000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -6301000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6405000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1508000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11152000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 53.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-07-01 – 1993-06-30 | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: 10873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Calculation and evidence4572000 − 10873000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6301000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30 | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 880,000 Exact valueExact value: 880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.41 million Calculation and evidence880000 − 7285000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6405000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: 12439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: 10931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Calculation and evidence12439000 − 10931000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: 8563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.72 million Exact valueExact value: 19715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.15 million Calculation and evidence8563000 − 19715000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Calculation and evidence9183000 − 3488000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: 6007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: 7944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence7944000 − 2829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000020104, 20104, edgar:20104