Revenue
393 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 392833000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.178B, using the latest reported figures.
369683000 USD
2435747000 USD
76211329 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-859 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1178166000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -730864000 | 76426000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1178166000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -62% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 113419000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 76426000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 730.86 million Exact valueExact value: -730864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.42 million Exact valueExact value: 113419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.99 million Exact valueExact value: 36993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.43 million Calculation and evidence113419000 − 36993000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 820 latest values · 819 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0002008861, 2008861, edgar:2008861
Also known as Endo LP, Endo, Inc.