Revenue
113 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112810000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
113 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
7.59%
2001-03-31 · %
180 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
178 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
568519000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
514 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
169 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
251 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
12.9 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
238 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 491.55 million
–
Current period
USD 528.84 million
–
528842000 − 491547000 = 37295000 USD
491547000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source528842000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.43 million
–
Current period
USD 158.01 million
–
158013000 − 42433000 = 115580000 USD
42433000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158013000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 156.07 million
–
Current period
USD 124.77 million
–
124768000 − 156065000 = -31297000 USD
156065000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124768000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.62 million
–
Current period
USD 14.35 million
–
14353000 − 20616000 = -6263000 USD
20616000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14353000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 283835000 | 287650000 Derived | -3815000 | -62073000 Derived | 58258000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 331535000 | 314730000 Derived | 16805000 | -48345000 Derived | 65150000 | 90436000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 439733000 | 364401000 Derived | 75332000 | -73736000 Derived | 149068000 | -58779000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 481364000 | 373532000 Derived | 107832000 | 43091000 Derived | 64741000 | 123047000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 472081000 | 361448000 Derived | 110633000 | 88668000 Derived | 21965000 | 187595000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 465695000 | 362427000 Derived | 103268000 | 102456000 Derived | 812000 | 182650000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 464646000 | 369121000 Derived | 95525000 | 2024000 Derived | 93501000 | 139643000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 467093000 | 372423000 Derived | 94670000 | 65200000 Derived | 29470000 | 155647000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 491547000 | 397350000 Derived | 94197000 | 51764000 Derived | 42433000 | 135449000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 528842000 | 413610000 Derived | 115232000 | -42781000 Derived | 158013000 | 110415000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 283835000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 331535000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 439733000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 481364000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 472081000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 465695000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 464646000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 467093000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 491547000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 528842000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 32.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 20.5% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 33.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 29.9% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 27.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 25.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 39.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 39.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 30.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 33.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 20.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 101510000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -47582000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 133723000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 196674000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 193122000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 147431000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 167907000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 156065000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 124768000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 90436000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -58779000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 123047000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 187595000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 182650000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 139643000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 155647000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 135449000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 110415000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.73× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.07× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.26× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.76× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.66× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.65× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.16× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 58.26 million Exact valueExact value: 58258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: 11641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 65.15 million Exact valueExact value: 65150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.51 million Exact valueExact value: 101510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: 11074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.44 million Calculation and evidence101510000 − 11074000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90436000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 149.07 million Exact valueExact value: 149068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.58 million Exact valueExact value: -47582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.78 million Calculation and evidence-47582000 − 11197000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58779000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 64.74 million Exact valueExact value: 64741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133.72 million Exact valueExact value: 133723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: 10676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.05 million Calculation and evidence133723000 − 10676000 USD Exact free cash flow: 123047000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 21.97 million Exact valueExact value: 21965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.67 million Exact valueExact value: 196674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.08 million Exact valueExact value: 9079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.6 million Calculation and evidence196674000 − 9079000 USD Exact free cash flow: 187595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 812,000 Exact valueExact value: 812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.12 million Exact valueExact value: 193122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.47 million Exact valueExact value: 10472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.65 million Calculation and evidence193122000 − 10472000 USD Exact free cash flow: 182650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 93.5 million Exact valueExact value: 93501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.43 million Exact valueExact value: 147431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.64 million Calculation and evidence147431000 − 7788000 USD Exact free cash flow: 139643000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 29.47 million Exact valueExact value: 29470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.91 million Exact valueExact value: 167907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: 12260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.65 million Calculation and evidence167907000 − 12260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 155647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 42.43 million Exact valueExact value: 42433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.07 million Exact valueExact value: 156065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.62 million Exact valueExact value: 20616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.45 million Calculation and evidence156065000 − 20616000 USD Exact free cash flow: 135449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 158.01 million Exact valueExact value: 158013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.77 million Exact valueExact value: 124768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.35 million Exact valueExact value: 14353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.42 million Calculation and evidence124768000 − 14353000 USD Exact free cash flow: 110415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000020067, 20067, edgar:20067