COLORADO INTERSTATE GAS COMPANY, L.L.C.

EDGAR

91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2015-10-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

92 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

44.57%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 41000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 92000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

50 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 143000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 93000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

33 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 143000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 93000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 47000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 30000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7 million USD Source
Exact value

7000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

419 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 410000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 299000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 116000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 100000000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 92000000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

150 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 143000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 98000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 48000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 29000000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 28000000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

197 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 184000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 130000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 67000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 67000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 143000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

97 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 84000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

100 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 184000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 130000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 67000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 67000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 143000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 84000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 34000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 47000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-26.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +7%

    Prior period

    USD 383 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 410 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    410000000 − 383000000 = 27000000 USD

    383000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    410000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -8.9%

    Prior period

    USD 157 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 143 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    143000000 − 157000000 = -14000000 USD

    157000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    143000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -6.1%

    Prior period

    USD 196 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 184 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    184000000 − 196000000 = -12000000 USD

    196000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    184000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -18.4%

    Prior period

    USD 103 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    84000000 − 103000000 = -19000000 USD

    103000000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    84000000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 410 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 216 million 53% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 194 million 47% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 51 million 12% of revenue
  • Net income USD 143 million 35% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 184 million 45% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 84 million 20% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 100 million 24% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2002 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2003 42%19%39%
  • 2004 28%18%53%
  • 2005 32%64%
  • 2006 44%53%
  • 2007 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2008 46%53%
  • 2009 41%13%46%
  • 2010 35%12%53%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31250000000 184000000 Derived 66000000 -27000000 Derived 93000000 4000000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31256000000 115000000 Derived 141000000 -16000000 Derived 157000000 74000000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31347000000 135000000 Derived 212000000 67000000 Derived 145000000 93000000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31348000000 185000000 Derived 163000000 64000000 Derived 99000000 73000000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31302000000 193000000 Derived 109000000 12000000 Derived 97000000 115000000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31305000000 162000000 Derived 143000000 8000000 Derived 135000000 175000000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31317000000 172000000 Derived 145000000 -4000000 Derived 149000000 -140000000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31323000000 170000000 Derived 153000000 4000000 Derived 149000000 26000000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31383000000 178000000 Derived 205000000 48000000 Derived 157000000 93000000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31410000000 216000000 Derived 194000000 51000000 Derived 143000000 100000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 410M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.442.8M332.1M221.4M110.7M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue250000000
2002Revenue256000000
2003Revenue347000000
2004Revenue348000000
2005Revenue302000000
2006Revenue305000000
2007Revenue317000000
2008Revenue323000000
2009Revenue383000000
2010Revenue410000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

7% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39%25%11%-3%-17%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-13.2%
2002Year over year2.4%
2003Year over year35.5%
2004Year over year0.3%
2005Year over year-13.2%
2006Year over year1%
2007Year over year3.9%
2008Year over year1.9%
2009Year over year18.6%
2010Year over year7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 47.3% 2010
Net margin 34.9% 2010
Free cash flow margin 24.4% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%39%9%-22%-53%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin26.4%
2002Operating margin55.1%
2003Operating margin61.1%
2004Operating margin46.8%
2005Operating margin36.1%
2006Operating margin46.9%
2007Operating margin45.7%
2008Operating margin47.4%
2009Operating margin53.5%
2010Operating margin47.3%
2001Net margin37.2%
2002Net margin61.3%
2003Net margin41.8%
2004Net margin28.4%
2005Net margin32.1%
2006Net margin44.3%
2007Net margin47%
2008Net margin46.1%
2009Net margin41%
2010Net margin34.9%
2001Free cash flow margin1.6%
2002Free cash flow margin28.9%
2003Free cash flow margin26.8%
2004Free cash flow margin21%
2005Free cash flow margin38.1%
2006Free cash flow margin57.4%
2007Free cash flow margin-44.2%
2008Free cash flow margin8%
2009Free cash flow margin24.3%
2010Free cash flow margin24.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 184M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.252.0M175.8M99.5M23.2M-53.0M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow160000000
2002Operating cash flow203000000
2003Operating cash flow143000000
2004Operating cash flow134000000
2005Operating cash flow199000000
2006Operating cash flow231000000
2007Operating cash flow-32000000
2008Operating cash flow160000000
2009Operating cash flow196000000
2010Operating cash flow184000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 100M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.200.2M108.9M17.5M-73.9M-165.2M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow4000000
2002Free cash flow74000000
2003Free cash flow93000000
2004Free cash flow73000000
2005Free cash flow115000000
2006Free cash flow175000000
2007Free cash flow-140000000
2008Free cash flow26000000
2009Free cash flow93000000
2010Free cash flow100000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.4× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.57×1.93×1.29×0.64×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.1×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.45×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.15×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.38×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.4×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 93000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 93000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160 million
Exact value

Exact value: 160000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 160000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 156 million
Exact value

Exact value: 156000000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 156000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4 million
Calculation and evidence

160000000 − 156000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 157 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 157000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203 million
Exact value

Exact value: 203000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 203000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129000000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 129000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74 million
Calculation and evidence

203000000 − 129000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 74000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 145 million
Exact value

Exact value: 145000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 145000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143 million
Exact value

Exact value: 143000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 143000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50000000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 50000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93 million
Calculation and evidence

143000000 − 50000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 93000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 99000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 99000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 134000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61000000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 61000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73 million
Calculation and evidence

134000000 − 61000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 73000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 97000000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 97000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199 million
Exact value

Exact value: 199000000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 199000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84000000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 84000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 115 million
Calculation and evidence

199000000 − 84000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 115000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 135 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 135000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 231 million
Exact value

Exact value: 231000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 231000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 56000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 56000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 175 million
Calculation and evidence

231000000 − 56000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 175000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 149 million
Exact value

Exact value: 149000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 149000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -32000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108 million
Exact value

Exact value: 108000000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 108000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 140 million
Calculation and evidence

-32000000 − 108000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -140000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 149 million
Exact value

Exact value: 149000000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 149000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160 million
Exact value

Exact value: 160000000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 160000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134000000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 134000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26 million
Calculation and evidence

160000000 − 134000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 157 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157000000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 157000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 196 million
Exact value

Exact value: 196000000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 196000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103 million
Exact value

Exact value: 103000000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 103000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 93 million
Calculation and evidence

196000000 − 103000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 93000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 143 million
Exact value

Exact value: 143000000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 143000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 184 million
Exact value

Exact value: 184000000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 184000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84000000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 84000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100 million
Calculation and evidence

184000000 − 84000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 100000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

91 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000200155, 200155, edgar:200155

Also known as COLORADO INTERSTATE GAS CO