Revenue
338 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 338465000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.383B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.348B.
338 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-4.6%
2026 Q2 · %
-6.25 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-7.87 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
583145000 USD
0 USD
135663014 shares
3.88% · 5.07 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.37 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-344 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.07 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
10.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-4.02 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.35 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.38 billion
–
1382705000 − 1348478000 = 34227000 USD
1348478000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1382705000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 143.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 345.93 million
–
-345927000 − -143905000 = -202022000 USD
-143905000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-345927000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.88 million
–
Current period
USD 11.22 million
–
11216000 − 17883000 = -6667000 USD
17883000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11216000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.4 million
–
Current period
USD 7.62 million
–
7619000 − 2404000 = 5215000 USD
2404000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7619000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1079388000 | 1194107000 Derived | -114719000 | 15152000 Derived | -129871000 | -143304000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1282748000 | 1319106000 Derived | -36358000 | 80097000 Derived | -116455000 | 4605000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1348478000 | 1449177000 Derived | -100699000 | 43206000 Derived | -143905000 | 15479000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1382705000 | 1446216000 Derived | -63511000 | 282416000 Derived | -345927000 | 3597000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1079388000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1282748000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1348478000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1382705000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -25% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -140608000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 14804000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 17883000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 11216000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -143304000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 4605000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 15479000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 3597000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 19.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 23% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 129.87 million Exact valueExact value: -129871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 140.61 million Exact valueExact value: -140608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143.3 million Calculation and evidence-140608000 − 2696000 USD Exact free cash flow: -143304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 116.46 million Exact valueExact value: -116455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.8 million Exact valueExact value: 14804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Calculation and evidence14804000 − 10199000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4605000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 143.91 million Exact valueExact value: -143905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.88 million Exact valueExact value: 17883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: 2404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.48 million Calculation and evidence17883000 − 2404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 345.93 million Exact valueExact value: -345927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Calculation and evidence11216000 − 7619000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3597000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 1,077 latest values · 1,077 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001997859, 1997859, WBTN, edgar:1997859
Also known as WEBTOON ENTERTAINMENT INC., WEBTOON Entertainment Inc.