Revenue
53.2 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53151084 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 53.15M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 87.17M.
8940871 USD
3633051 USD
8623102 shares
165.56% · 5.38 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 87.17 million
–
Current period
USD 53.15 million
–
53151084 − 87166469 = -34015385 USD
87166469 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53151084 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.21 million
–
-15214814 − -4826839 = -10387975 USD
-4826839 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15214814 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.31 million
–
-1308650 − -1844009 = 535359 USD
-1844009 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1308650 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 97305527 | 94361340 Derived | 2944187 | 518983 Derived | 2425204 | 935098 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 140020469 | 134039573 Derived | 5980896 | 1403490 Derived | 4577406 | 7335021 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 87166469 | 92438708 Derived | -5272239 | -445400 Derived | -4826839 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 53151084 | 54680429 Derived | -1529345 | 13685469 Derived | -15214814 | -5554028 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 97305527 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 140020469 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 87166469 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 53151084 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 43.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -37.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -39% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 951372 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 7336570 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1844009 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1308650 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 935098 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 7335021 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -5554028 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 56.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 110.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: 2425204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 951,372 Exact valueExact value: 951372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,274 Exact valueExact value: 16274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 935,098 Calculation and evidence951372 − 16274 USD Exact free cash flow: 935098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4577406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7336570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,549 Exact valueExact value: 1549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Calculation and evidence7336570 − 1549 USD Exact free cash flow: 7335021 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: -4826839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1844009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: -15214814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1308650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4245378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.55 million Calculation and evidence-1308650 − 4245378 USD Exact free cash flow: -5554028 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 279 latest values · 279 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001997201, 1997201, PSIG, edgar:1997201
Also known as PS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD., PS International Group Ltd.