PS International Group Ltd.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 53.15M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 87.17M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

53.2 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2.88%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1529345 USD Source
  • Revenue: 53151084 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.31 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1308650 USD Source

Free cash flow

-5.55 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1308650 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4245378 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.94 million USD Source
Exact value

8940871 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
3.63 million USD Source
Exact value

3633051 USD

Shares outstanding
8.62 million shares Source
Exact value

8623102 shares

Reported share-count change

165.56% · 5.38 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3247117 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 8623102 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -39%

    Prior period

    USD 87.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 53.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    53151084 − 87166469 = -34015385 USD

    87166469 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    53151084 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.39 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.83 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15214814 − -4826839 = -10387975 USD

    -4826839 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15214814 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 535,359

    Prior period

    −USD 1.84 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1308650 − -1844009 = 535359 USD

    -1844009 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1308650 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 53.15 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 52.12 million 98% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.56 million 4.8% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.53 million −2.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 13.69 million 26% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 15.21 million −29% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.31 million −2.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.25 million 8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 5.55 million −10% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2022 97%
  • 2023 96%
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3197305527 94361340 Derived 2944187 518983 Derived 2425204 935098 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31140020469 134039573 Derived 5980896 1403490 Derived 4577406 7335021 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3187166469 92438708 Derived -5272239 -445400 Derived -4826839 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3153151084 54680429 Derived -1529345 13685469 Derived -15214814 -5554028 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 53.2M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.151.2M113.4M75.6M37.8M0.02022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Revenue97305527
2023Revenue140020469
2024Revenue87166469
2025Revenue53151084

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-39% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%26%2%-22%-46%2022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year43.9%
2024Year over year-37.7%
2025Year over year-39%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2.9% 2025
Net margin -28.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -10.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9%-1.9%-11.7%-21.5%-31.3%2022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022Operating margin3%
2023Operating margin4.3%
2024Operating margin-6%
2025Operating margin-2.9%
2022Net margin2.5%
2023Net margin3.3%
2024Net margin-5.5%
2025Net margin-28.6%
2022Free cash flow margin1%
2023Free cash flow margin5.2%
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow margin-10.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1M5.4M2.7M83.9K-2.6M2022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Operating cash flow951372
2023Operating cash flow7336570
2024Operating cash flow-1844009
2025Operating cash flow-1308650

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.6M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.4M4.6M890.5K-2.8M-6.6M2022202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2022Free cash flow935098
2023Free cash flow7335021
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flow-5554028

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

110.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.119%90%60%30%0%2022-12-31202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Liabilities / assets63.4%
2024Liabilities / assets56.2%
2025Liabilities / assets110.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.79× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.90×1.43×0.95×0.48×0.00×2022-12-31202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.76×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2425204 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2425204 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 951,372
Exact value

Exact value: 951372 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 951372 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,274
Exact value

Exact value: 16274 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 16274 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 935,098
Calculation and evidence

951372 − 16274 USD

Exact free cash flow: 935098 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 4.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4577406 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 4577406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7336570 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7336570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,549
Exact value

Exact value: 1549 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 1549 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.34 million
Calculation and evidence

7336570 − 1549 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7335021 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 4.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4826839 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -4826839 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1844009 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -1844009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 15.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15214814 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -15214814 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1308650 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1308650 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4245378 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 4245378 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-1308650 − 4245378 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5554028 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 279 latest values · 279 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001997201, 1997201, PSIG, edgar:1997201

Also known as PS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD., PS International Group Ltd.