Revenue
66.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66840000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 199.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 110M.
66.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
66.07%
2026 Q2 · %
41.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
39797000 USD
570726000 USD
23255419 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
225 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
37.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
156 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 109.95 million
–
Current period
USD 199.09 million
–
199093000 − 109954000 = 89139000 USD
109954000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source199093000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.11 million
–
Current period
USD 30.13 million
–
30128000 − 5110000 = 25018000 USD
5110000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30128000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.64 million
–
Current period
USD 126.27 million
–
126273000 − 67636000 = 58637000 USD
67636000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source126273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 72865000 | 2856000 Derived | 70009000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 109954000 | 126464000 Derived | -16510000 | -21620000 Derived | 5110000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 199093000 | 80593000 Derived | 118500000 | 88372000 Derived | 30128000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 72865000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 109954000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 199093000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 50.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 81.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 96.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 59.5% |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 53042000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 67636000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 126273000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.7× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 53.04 million Exact valueExact value: 53042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.64 million Exact valueExact value: 67636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 30.13 million Exact valueExact value: 30128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.27 million Exact valueExact value: 126273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 726 latest values · 726 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001995807, 1995807, LB, edgar:1995807
Also known as LandBridge Co LLC, LandBridge Company LLC, LandBridge Corp