LandBridge Co LLC

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 199.1M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 110M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

66.8 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

66.07%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 44158000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 66840000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

41.4 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 82491000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41120000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
39.8 million USD Source
Exact value

39797000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
571 million USD Source
Exact value

570726000 USD

Shares outstanding
23.3 million shares Source
Exact value

23255419 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

225 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 50831000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 199093000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 142315000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 51005000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 66840000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

37.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 8107000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 30128000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 22072000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 8715000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 12287000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

156 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 88157000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 53245000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 126273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 88157000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41120000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 82491000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41120000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +81.1%

    Prior period

    USD 109.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 199.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    199093000 − 109954000 = 89139000 USD

    109954000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    199093000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +489.6%

    Prior period

    USD 5.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 30.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    30128000 − 5110000 = 25018000 USD

    5110000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    30128000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +86.7%

    Prior period

    USD 67.64 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 126.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    126273000 − 67636000 = 58637000 USD

    67636000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    126273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 199.09 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 80.59 million 40% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 118.5 million 60% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 88.37 million 44% of revenue
  • Net income USD 30.13 million 15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 126.27 million 63% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2025 15%44%40%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3172865000 2856000 Derived 70009000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31109954000 126464000 Derived -16510000 -21620000 Derived 5110000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31199093000 80593000 Derived 118500000 88372000 Derived 30128000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 199.1M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215.0M161.3M107.5M53.8M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue72865000
2024Revenue109954000
2025Revenue199093000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

81.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88%66%44%22%0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year50.9%
2025Year over year81.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 59.5% 2025
Net margin 15.1% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.105%73%41%8%-24%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin96.1%
2024Operating margin-15%
2025Operating margin59.5%
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024Net margin4.6%
2025Net margin15.1%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 126.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136.4M102.3M68.2M34.1M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow53042000
2024Operating cash flow67636000
2025Operating cash flow126273000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

41.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52%39%26%13%0%202320242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Liabilities / assets47.8%
2024Liabilities / assets38.3%
2025Liabilities / assets41.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.87× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.26×3.94×2.63×1.31×0.00×202320242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.93×
2024Current assets / current liabilities3.7×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 53.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53042000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 53042000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 5.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5110000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5110000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67636000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 67636000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 30.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30128000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 30128000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 126273000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 126273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 726 latest values · 726 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001995807, 1995807, LB, edgar:1995807

Also known as LandBridge Co LLC, LandBridge Company LLC, LandBridge Corp