3 E NETWORK TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.835M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 859.3K.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

4.84 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

39.93%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1930531 USD Source
  • Revenue: 4835167 USD Source

Operating cash flow

13.8 thousand USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 13832 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
314 thousand USD Source
Exact value

313566 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-25.

Financial data available through: 2025-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +462.7%

    Prior period

    USD 859,344

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4835167 − 859344 = 3975823 USD

    859344 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4835167 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -50.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.55 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 764,919

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    764919 − 1548347 = -783428 USD

    1548347 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    764919 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -98.5%

    Prior period

    USD 929,203

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,832

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13832 − 929203 = -915371 USD

    929203 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13832 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30

  • Revenue USD 4.84 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.43 million 50% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 478,423 9.9% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.93 million 40% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.17 million 24% of revenue
  • Net income USD 764,919 16% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 13,832 0.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2024 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2025 16%24%60%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-3037130 19101 Derived 18029 -978128 Derived 996157 Unavailable
Source
2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30859344 41782 Derived 817562 -730785 Derived 1548347 Unavailable
Source
2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-304835167 2904636 Derived 1930531 1165612 Derived 764919 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.2M3.9M2.6M1.3M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Revenue37130
2024Revenue859344
2025Revenue4835167

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

462.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,392%1,794%1,196%598%0%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year2,214.4%
2025Year over year462.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 39.9% 2025
Net margin 15.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,898%2,173%1,449%724%0%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin48.6%
2024Operating margin95.1%
2025Operating margin39.9%
2023Net margin2,682.9%
2024Net margin180.2%
2025Net margin15.8%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 13.8K 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M752.7K501.8K250.9K0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow901288
2024Operating cash flow929203
2025Operating cash flow13832

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

42.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46%35%23%12%0%2023-06-3020242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets29.1%
2025Liabilities / assets42.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.46× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.66×1.99×1.33×0.66×0.00×2023-06-3020242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.98×
2025Current assets / current liabilities2.46×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
USD 996,157
Exact value

Exact value: 996157 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: 996157 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 901,288
Exact value

Exact value: 901288 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: 901288 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1548347 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: 1548347 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 929,203
Exact value

Exact value: 929203 USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30: 929203 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
USD 764,919
Exact value

Exact value: 764919 USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: 764919 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,832
Exact value

Exact value: 13832 USD

2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30: 13832 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 285 latest values · 285 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001993097, 1993097, MASK, edgar:1993097

Also known as 3 E NETWORK TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED, 3 E Network Technology Group Limited, 3 E Network Technology Group Ltd